Boys Middle School Track, Boys Varsity Track · Chargers Top Cougars in Boys Track


Tuesday, April 18, 2017

4:45 PM

Place

1

Points

73

Meet Recap

The West Noble Chargers defeated the Central Noble Cougars in Boys Track Tuesday night 73-58. The Chargers swept the Long Jump, 800, 1600 and 3200 on their way to the NECC victory. West Noble also won the 400 and 3200 meter relays. Jonathan Cavazos also won the Shot Put and Discus for the Chargers. The boys will compete at the Goshen Relays on Saturday. Great job guys and good luck.
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jacobs, Jesse Central Noble 11.60 5
2 Macias, Uriel West Noble 11.70 3
3 Taylor, Nick Central Noble 11.90 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jacobs, Jesse Central Noble 23.70 5
2 Lundquist, Conner Central Noble 24.10 3
3 Macias, Uriel West Noble 24.20 1

Boys 400 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lundquist, Conner Central Noble 54.20 5
2 Taylor, Nick Central Noble 54.40 3
3 Barhydt, Cade West Noble 55.20 1

Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shoemaker, Jordan West Noble 2:10.00 5
2 Contreras, Erick West Noble 2:11.00 3
3 Contreras, Justin West Noble 2:12.00 1

Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Contreras, Justin West Noble 4:36.00 5
2 Thompson, Dakota West Noble 4:53.00 3
3 Pena, Cosme West Noble 5:07.00 1

Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Thompson, Dakota West Noble 10:51.00 5
2 Longoria, Abraham West Noble 10:52.00 3
3 Burke, Aden West Noble 11:00.00 1

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Black, Seth Central Noble 16.40 5
2 Owen, Tadd Central Noble 16.50 3
3 Martinez, Manuel West Noble 18.20 1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Owen, Tadd Central Noble 45.40 5
2 Black, Seth Central Noble 45.80 3
3 Martinez, Manuel West Noble 46.30 1

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 West Noble ‘A’ 46.40 5
1) Shrock, Spencer 2) Mawhorter, Kyle
3) Puente, Jovany 4) Pruitt, Brandon
2 Central Noble ‘A’ 46.70
1) Rawles, Nick 2) Loddo, Lorenzo
3) Brazel, Zach 4) Jacobs, Jesse

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Central Noble ‘A’ 3:38.00 5
1) Taylor, Nick 2) Jacobs, Jesse
3) Stangland, Everrt 4) Lundquist, Conner
2 West Noble ‘A’ 3:44.00
1) Contreras, Justin 2) Shrock, Spencer
3) Burke, Aden 4) Barhydt, Cade

Boys 4×800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 West Noble ‘A’ 9:06.80 5
1) Shoemaker, Jordan 2) Mast, Nathan
3) Longoria, Abraham 4) Contreras, Erick
2 Central Noble ‘A’ 10:35.30
1) Copas, Jakob 2) Stump, Austin
3) Selby, Silas 4) Brazel, Zach

Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Knox, Cole Central Noble 5-06.00 5
2 Macias, Arturo West Noble 5-04.00 3
3 Parker, Reggie Central Noble J5-04.00 1

Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McCullough, Austin Central Noble 9-00.00 5
2 Sheeley, Thomas West Noble 8-00.00 3

Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mawhorter, Kyle West Noble 18-03.50 5
2 Pruitt, Brandon West Noble 18-00.50 3
3 Macias, Arturo West Noble 17-07.00 1

Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cavazos, Jonathan West Noble 40-07.00 5
2 Kathary, Neal West Noble 39-03.00 3
3 Phillips, Trey Central Noble 37-04.00 1

Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cavazos, Jonathan West Noble 114-05 5
2 Loshe, Kolby Central Noble 113-04 3
3 Kathary, Neal West Noble 113-00 1

Men – Team Rankings – 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) West Noble 73 2) Central Noble 58

Opponents

School Place Points
West Noble High School
1
73
Central Noble High School
2
58