Boys Middle School Track, Boys Varsity Track · Fairfield Tops West Noble in Boys Track


Tuesday, April 25, 2017

4:45 PM

Place

2

Points

38

Meet Recap

The West Noble boys track team fell to the Fairfield Falcons 94.33-37.66.  The Chargers got 1st place in the 3200 Relay . Winning for the chargers were the 4×800 meter relay team of Aden Burke, Jordan Shoemaker, and Erick and Justin Contreras. Justin also won the 800 meter dash.  Uriel Macias and Jovany Puente finished 2/3 in the 100 for WEst Noble while Cade Barhydt finished 3rd in the 200 and 400.  Aden Burke placed 3rd in the 800 while Justin and Erick Contreras finished 2/3 in the 1600.  In the 3200 Run, Dakota Thompson placed 2nd while Abraham Longoria finished 3rd.  Manuel Martinez finished 2nd in both hurdles for the Chargers.  Josh Gross and AJ Macias finished 2nd for the Chargers while Kyle Mawhorter placed 2nd in the Long Jump.  The boys are at Central Noble on Friday night.  Good luck guys!

Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Yotter, Carl                 Fairfield Boys           11.10     5  
  2 Macias, Uriel                West Noble               11.50     3  
  3 Puente, Jovany               West Noble               11.90     1  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Yotter, Carl                 Fairfield Boys           23.80     5  
  2 Mast, Skylar                 Fairfield Boys           24.70     3  
  3 Barhydt, Cade                West Noble               24.80     1  
 
Boys 400 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Miller, Sylvanus             Fairfield Boys           53.10     5  
  2 Willard, Brady               Fairfield Boys           53.50     3  
  3 Barhydt, Cade                West Noble               53.90     1  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Contreras, Justin            West Noble             2:06.70     5  
  2 Willard, Brady               Fairfield Boys         2:09.10     3  
  3 Burke, Aden                  West Noble             2:09.50     1  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Miller, Landon               Fairfield Boys         4:41.00     5  
  2 Contreras, Justin            West Noble             4:48.00     3  
  3 Contreras, Erick             West Noble             4:53.00     1  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Miller, Landon               Fairfield Boys        10:06.30     5  
  2 Thompson, Dakota             West Noble            10:12.50     3  
  3 Longoria, Abraham            West Noble            10:20.80     1  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kitson, Connor               Fairfield Boys           16.00     5  
  2 Martinez, Manuel             West Noble               16.90     3  
  3 Zamora, Logan                Fairfield Boys           18.90     1  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kitson, Connor               Fairfield Boys           43.10     5  
  2 Martinez, Manuel             West Noble               44.90     3  
  3 Hagerman, Jared              Fairfield Boys           45.80     1  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fairfield Boys  'A'                                   44.80     5  
     1) Kitson, Connor                  2) Preston, Riley                 
     3) Mast, Skylar                    4) Yotter, Carl                   
  2 West Noble  'A'                                       45.20  
     1) Macias, Uriel                   2) Mawhorter, Kyle                
     3) Puente, Jovany                  4) Pruitt, Brandon                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fairfield Boys  'A'                                 3:38.90     5  
     1) Kitson, Connor                  2) Lantz, Zac                     
     3) Miller, Sylvanus                4) Willard, Brady                 
  2 West Noble  'A'                                     3:39.70  
     1) Burke, Aden                     2) Pruitt, Brandon                
     3) Shrock, Spencer                 4) Barhydt, Cade                  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 West Noble  'A'                                     8:17.00     5  
     1) Contreras, Erick                2) Shoemaker, Jordan              
     3) Burke, Aden                     4) Contreras, Justin              
  2 Fairfield Boys  'A'                                 8:22.00  
     1) Miller, Sylvanus                2) Cripe, Colten                  
     3) Miller, Landon                  4) Willard, Brady                 
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Yotter, Carl                 Fairfield Boys         5-08.00     5  
  2 Macias, Arturo               West Noble             5-06.00 1.33333
  2 Gross, Josh                  West Noble             5-06.00 1.33333
  2 Mast, Skylar                 Fairfield Boys         5-06.00 1.33333
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lantz, Zac                   Fairfield Boys        11-06.00     5  
  2 Wagler, Zach                 Fairfield Boys        10-00.00     3  
  3 Weaver, Michael              West Noble             9-00.00     1  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wagler, Zach                 Fairfield Boys        19-00.00     5  
  2 Mawhorter, Kyle              West Noble            18-05.75     3  
  3 Hofer, Cordell               Fairfield Boys        18-00.75     1  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vicary, Wyatt                Fairfield Boys        45-01.00     5  
  2 Perez, Zach                  Fairfield Boys        43-02.50     3  
  3 Yoder, Alex                  Fairfield Boys        41-10.25     1  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jeffery, Jackson             Fairfield Boys          132-08     5  
  2 Vicary, Wyatt                Fairfield Boys          120-04     3  
  3 Plett, Tyrell                Fairfield Boys          115-05     1  
 
                   Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Fairfield Boys              94.33     2) West Noble                 37.66

Opponents

School Place Points
Fairfield High School
1
93
West Noble High School
2
38