Boys Middle School Track, Boys Varsity Track · Chargers Place 9th at NECC Boys Track Meet


Friday, May 12, 2017

4:45 PM

Place

9

Points

32

Meet Recap

The West Noble Charger boys track team finished 9th in the NECC boys track meet held Friday night at Fairfield. Leading the way for the young Chargers was the 3200 M relay team finishing 3rd on the eveing. Members of the relay team are Aden Burke, Erick Contreras, Justin Contreras, and Jordan Shoemaker. Also West Noble’s Cade Barhydt placed 6th in the 400 m run with a 52.70 while Aden Burke placed 7th for the Chargers in the 800 m run. In the 1600 m run, Dakota Thompson and Justin Conteras placed 6th and 7th respectively. Erick Contreras placed 3rd in the 3200 m run with teammate Abraham Longoria finishing 6th. The 400 M Relay team of Mawhorter, Puente, Pruitt and Shrock finished 7th on the night while the 1600 M Relay team of Barhydt, Burke, Pruitt, and Shrock finished 8th. Good job guys!

2017 NECC Boys Track Results

Licensed to Fairfield Jr-Sr High School         HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 5/12/2017

2017 NECC Championships – 5/12/2017

Boys Track

Fairfield HS

Team Rankings – Through Event 16

 

Male Team Scores

Place School                                          Points

===================================================================

1 Lakeland                           LKD             102

2 Churubusco                         CH               99

3 Fairfield                          FF               98

4 Westview                           WV               91

5 Angola                             ANG              54

6 Prairie Heights                    PH               40

6 Central Noble                      CN               40

8 Garrett                            GAR              36

9 West Noble                         WN               32

10 Eastside                           ES               25

11 Fremont                            FRE               3

11 Hamilton                           HAM               3

 

Boys 100 Meter Dash

================================================================

Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

Finals

1 Carl Yotter               11 Fairfield                11.30

2 Eli Wallace               12 Lakeland                 11.36

3 Zach Bultemeier           12 Churubusco               11.41

4 Myles Turner              12 Angola                   11.60

5 Chase Schnepf             10 Angola                   11.80

6 Austin Nordman            10 Westview                 11.82

7 Austin Leech              10 Garrett                  11.97

 

Boys 200 Meter Dash

================================================================

Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

Finals

1 Carl Yotter               11 Fairfield                23.09

2 Jesse Jacobs              10 Central Noble            23.36

3 Daniel Overbey            12 Lakeland                 23.53

4 Eli Wallace               12 Lakeland                 24.03

5 Austin Leech              10 Garrett                  24.09

6 Kacey Gannon              11 Fremont                  24.85

7 Austin Nordman            10 Westview                 34.37

8 Sam Frederick             12 Angola                   40.24

 

Boys 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

1 Conner Lundquist          12 Central Noble            50.63   3

2 Brennen Weimer            12 Lakeland                 51.36   3

3 Daniel Overbey            12 Lakeland                 51.56   3

4 Carlos Aguirre            12 Garrett                  52.10   3

5 Tristan Bigelow           12 Garrett                  52.62   3

6 Cade Barhydt              11 West Noble               52.70   3

7 Jarred Ostler             12 Churubusco               52.72   3

8 Nick Tayloe               12 Central Noble            52.78   3

 

Boys 800 Meter Run

===================================================================

Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

1 Derek Miller              12 Westview               1:59.38   2

2 Dylan Nowicki              9 Westview               2:00.63   2

3 Brady Willard             12 Fairfield              2:01.15   2

4 Trey Springer             12 Churubusco             2:04.04   2

5 Justin Contreras          12 West Noble             2:04.70   2

6 Jacob Eyer                12 Churubusco             2:04.95   2

7 Aden Burke                11 West Noble             2:06.00   2

8 Sylvanus Miller           12 Fairfield              2:06.76   2

 

Boys 1600 Meter Run

================================================================

Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

1 Richmond Stoltzfus        11 Westview               4:16.76

2 Matthew Yoder             11 Westview               4:18.05

3 Jacob Eyer                12 Churubusco             4:25.48

4 Sam Bradley               12 Angola                 4:30.27

5 Landon Miller             12 Fairfield              4:30.51

6 Dakota Thompson           10 West Noble             4:33.75

7 Justin Contreras          12 West Noble             4:34.01

8 Allen Steele              10 Prairie Heights        4:34.37

 

Boys 3200 Meter Run

================================================================

Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

1 Richmond Stoltzfus        11 Westview               9:21.04

2 Matthew Yoder             11 Westview               9:42.47

3 Erick Contreras           12 West Noble             9:58.82

4 Landon Miller             12 Fairfield             10:02.32

5 Sam Bradley               12 Angola                10:04.09

6 Abraham Longoria           9 West Noble            10:18.01

7 Sam Keily                  9 Churubusco            10:24.97

8 Trey Springer             12 Churubusco            10:30.63

 

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

================================================================

Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

Finals

1 Tanner Raatz              12 Lakeland                 15.15

2 Austin Shepard            12 Prairie Heights          15.21

3 Connor Kitson             11 Fairfield                15.60

4 Nick Murphy               12 Churubusco               15.71

5 Remington Cline           11 Eastside                 15.85

6 Mason Anderson            11 Churubusco               16.05

7 Seth Black                12 Central Noble            16.78

8 Sam Frederick             12 Angola                   20.40

 

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

1 Tanner Raatz              12 Lakeland                 40.16   3

2 Austin Shepard            12 Prairie Heights          40.99   3

3 Connor Kitson             11 Fairfield                41.71   3

4 Sam Wood                   9 Churubusco               42.18   3

5 Nick Murphy               12 Churubusco               42.24   3

6 Bailey Schlabach          10 Lakeland                 43.84   2

7 Tadd Owen                 11 Central Noble            44.06   3

8 Bryan Sears               11 Angola                   44.57   2

 

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay

===================================================================

School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

1 Lakeland  ‘A’                                         44.12   2

1) Camryn Holbrook 9               2) Tanner Raatz 12

3) Eli Wallace 12                  4) Brennen Weimer 12

2 Garrett  ‘A’                                          44.32   2

1) Austin Leech 10                 2) Joel Mix 11

3) Damion Williams 12              4) Kamron Yarian 12

3 Churubusco  ‘A’                                       44.56   2

1) Mason Anderson 11               2) Zach Bultemeier 12

3) Nick Murphy 12                  4) Sam Richards 12

4 Fairfield  ‘A’                                        45.22   2

1) Connor Kitson 11                2) Skylar Mast 10

3) Zach Wagler 12                  4) Carl Yotter 11

5 Angola  ‘A’                                           45.31   2

1) Antonio Leuvanos 9              2) Chase Schnepf 10

3) Myles Turner 12                 4) Jarrett Schultz 11

6 Central Noble  ‘A’                                    46.02   2

1) Zach Brazel 11                  2) Jesse Jacobs 10

3) Lorenzo Loddo 10                4) Nick Rawles 10

7 West Noble  ‘A’                                       46.24   2

1) Kyle Mawhorter 9                2) Brandon Pruitt 9

3) Jovany Puente 11                4) Spencer Shrock 11

8 Eastside  ‘A’                                         46.27   2

1) Remington Cline 11              2) Aaron Dean 11

3) Zac Kaiser 12                   4) Trey Staley 10

 

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay

===================================================================

School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

1 Westview  ‘A’                                       3:31.73   2

1) Derek Miller 12                 2) Dylan Nowicki 9

3) Anthony Schwartz 9              4) Richmond Stoltzfus 11

2 Central Noble  ‘A’                                  3:32.34   2

1) Jesse Jacobs 10                 2) Conner Lundquist 12

3) Nick Rawles 10                  4) Nick Tayloe 12

3 Fairfield  ‘A’                                      3:35.03   2

1) Connor Kitson 11                2) Sylvanus Miller 12

3) Zach Wagler 12                  4) Brady Willard 12

4 Garrett  ‘A’                                        3:37.55   2

1) Tristan Bigelow 12              2) Carlos Aguirre 12

3) Connor Kissinger 10             4) Kamron Yarian 12

5 Angola  ‘A’                                         3:38.32   2

1) Anthony Duvendack 11            2) Parker Michael 11

3) Jarrett Schultz 11              4) Josh Taylor 11

6 Lakeland  ‘A’                                       3:38.67   2

1) Enrique Castro 12               2) Daniel Overbey 12

3) Tanner Raatz 12                 4) Brennen Weimer 12

7 Churubusco  ‘A’                                     3:40.89   2

1) Joey Emenhiser 10               2) Jarred Ostler 12

3) Isaac Ramey 12                  4) Sam Wood 9

8 West Noble  ‘A’                                     3:41.04   2

1) Cade Barhydt 11                 2) Aden Burke 11

3) Brandon Pruitt 9                4) Spencer Shrock 11

 

Boys 4×800 Meter Relay

================================================================

School                                               Finals

================================================================

1 Westview  ‘A’                                       8:07.70

1) Anthony Schwartz 9              2) Richmond Stoltzfus 11

3) Matthew Yoder 11                4) Derek Miller 12

2 Fairfield  ‘A’                                      8:09.35

1) Colten Cripe 9                  2) Landon Miller 12

3) Sylvanus Miller 12              4) Brady Willard 12

3 West Noble  ‘A’                                     8:18.94

1) Aden Burke 11                   2) Erick Contreras 12

3) Justin Contreras 12             4) Jordan Shoemaker 10

4 Lakeland  ‘A’                                       8:27.95

1) Collin Alleshouse 10            2) Enrique Castro 12

3) Kent Eagleson 11                4) Daniel Overbey 12

5 Angola  ‘A’                                         8:45.15

1) Jake Bradley 10                 2) Sam Bradley 12

3) Parker Michael 11               4) Max Hamilton 9

6 Churubusco  ‘A’                                     8:46.56

1) Joe Leazier 11                  2) Cole Lybarger 12

3) Sam Keily 9                     4) Brandt Parsons 10

7 Eastside  ‘A’                                       9:18.20

1) Gezahagne Biddle 9              2) Logan Hegerfeld 11

3) Zac Kaiser 12                   4) Travis Wasson 12

8 Prairie Heights  ‘A’                                9:19.22

1) Matthew Dyer 11                 2) Mike Perkins 9

3) Allen Steele 10                 4) Cory Burkholder 12

 

Boys High Jump

================================================================

Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

1 Ian Fey                   12 Lakeland               6-00.00

2 Landis Clark              12 Prairie Heights        5-10.00

3 Carl Yotter               11 Fairfield              5-10.00

4 Chase Edwards             11 Lakeland               5-10.00

5 Isaac Ramey               12 Churubusco             5-10.00

6 Jerico Harden             12 Hamilton               5-10.00

7 Cole Knox                 10 Central Noble          5-08.00

8 Dakota Stephens           11 Churubusco             5-08.00

 

Boys Pole Vault

================================================================

Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

1 Brennen Weimer            12 Lakeland              13-00.00

2 Austin Shepard            12 Prairie Heights       12-06.00

2 Jayce Meyer               10 Angola                12-06.00

4 Sam Wood                   9 Churubusco            12-00.00

4 Kyler Bourne              10 Angola                12-00.00

4 Skyler Cummings            9 Prairie Heights       12-00.00

7 Hayden Gephart            11 Lakeland              11-06.00

8 Zac Lantz                 11 Fairfield             11-00.00

 

Boys Long Jump

================================================================

Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

1 Myles Turner              12 Angola                20-08.00

2 Nolin Sharick              9 Westview              20-07.50

3 Zach Wagler               12 Fairfield             20-01.00

4 Carlin Amber              12 Churubusco            19-11.50

5 Reeve Zollman             12 Central Noble         19-10.75

6 Austin Shepard            12 Prairie Heights       19-06.75

7 Aaron Dean                11 Eastside              19-05.00

8 Chase Edwards             11 Lakeland              19-04.00

 

Boys Shot Put

================================================================

Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

1 Brayden Simmons           11 Churubusco            51-07.50

2 Garrett Horn              11 Churubusco            50-01.25

3 Jacob Thompson            12 Eastside              48-01.50

4 Wyatt Vicary              12 Fairfield             45-10.75

5 Alex Yoder                12 Fairfield             45-00.75

6 Beck Davis                11 Garrett               43-05.00

7 Atlee Frain               12 Westview              43-03.50

8 Gunnar Eagleson           12 Westview              41-10.00

 

Boys Discus Throw

================================================================

Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

1 Jacob Thompson            12 Eastside                159-04

2 Brayden Simmons           11 Churubusco              158-01

3 Landen Pulley             12 Churubusco              156-06

4 Jackson Jeffery           12 Fairfield               131-05

5 Wyatt Vicary              12 Fairfield               130-06

6 Cordell Camp              12 Garrett                 129-09

7 Garrett Sutton            12 Garrett                 129-06

8 Richard Parker            12 Westview                123-07

Opponents

School Place Points
Lakeland High School
1
102
Churubusco High School
2
99
Fairfield High School
3
98
Westview High School
4
91
Angola High School
5
54
Prairie Heights High School
6
40
Central Noble High School
6
40
Garrett High School
8
36
West Noble High School
9
32
Eastside High School
10
25
Fremont High School
11
3
Hamilton High School
11
3