Boys Middle School Track, Boys Varsity Track · Boys Track Team Competes at East Noble Sectional


The West Noble boys track team competed in the East Noble sectional on Thursday and came away with an 8th place finish.  The Chargers were led by the 2nd place finish by the 3200 M Relay team of Aden Burke, Justin Contereas, Erick Contreras and Jordan Shoemaker.  Justin Contreras(800), Dakota Thompson(1600) and Erick Contreras(3200) all finished 4th for the Chargers.  Shoemaker added a 5th place finish in the 1600 while Abraham Longoria finished 7th in the 3200. Cade Barhydt also finished 7th in the 400 M run as did Aden Burke in the 800 M run.  The Chargers 1600 M Relay team finished 5th with a time of 3:41.40.  Relay members were Aden Burke, Brandon Pruitt, Spencer Shrock and Cade Barhydt.  Great job Chargers.

The 3200 M Relay team along with Dakota Thompson(1600) will be competing in the IHSAA Regionals held at Indiana Wesleyan on Thursday night beginning at 6pm.  Good luck guys!

Licensed to East Noble High School     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/18/2017 09:11 PM
         2017 IHSAA East Noble Boys Sectional - 5/18/2017 to 5/18/2021         
                            East Noble High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
   Sectional: * 10.85  2012        Todd Frickey, Garrett                       
                11.05  STAN
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wallace, Elijah           12 Lakeland                 11.53Q                  2 
  2 Forker, Kyle              12 East Noble               11.64Q                  3 
  3 Staley, Montravion        10 Eastside                 11.65Q                  1 
  4 Turner, Myles             12 Angola                   11.55Q                  2 
  5 Nordman, Austin           10 Westview                 11.76Q                  3 
  6 Jacobs, Jesse             10 Central Nobl             11.79Q                  1 
  7 Jarrard, Keezan           12 Eastside                 11.57q                  2 
  8 Williams, Damion          12 Garrett                  11.81q                  3 
  9 Schnepf, Chase            10 Angola                   11.86                   2 
 10 Rawles, Nick              10 Central Nobl             11.96                   2 
 11 Schenkel, Clay            09 Prairie Heig             12.05                   1 
 12 Puente, Jovany            11 West Noble               12.09                   3 
 13 Gilpin, Gavin             12 DeKalb                   12.10                   2 
 14 McCormick, Andrew         11 East Noble               12.19                   3 
 15 Byler, Matthew            11 Westview                 12.22                   1 
 15 Holbrook, Camryn          09 Lakeland                 12.22                   1 
 17 Minch, Hunter             12 DeKalb                   12.49                   1 
 18 Sutton, Seth              10 Prairie Heig             12.72                   2 
 19 Barrientos, Eddie            West Noble               12.75                   3 
 20 Carmona, Tarcisio         10 Fremont                  14.36                   3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
   Sectional: * 10.85  2012        Todd Frickey, Garrett                       
                11.05  STAN
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wallace, Elijah     12 Lakeland                 11.36                   10   
  2 Forker, Kyle        12 East Noble               11.45                    8   
  3 Staley, Montravion  10 Eastside                 11.48                    6   
  4 Turner, Myles       12 Angola                   11.52                    5   
  5 Nordman, Austin     10 Westview                 11.60                    4   
  6 Jarrard, Keezan     12 Eastside                 11.69                    3   
  7 Jacobs, Jesse       10 Central Nobl             11.76                    2   
  8 Williams, Damion    12 Garrett                  11.94                    1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
   Sectional: * 22.21  2010        Jordan Gater, East Noble                    
                22.22  STAN
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Overbey, Daniel           12 Lakeland                 23.33Q                  3 
  2 Frederick, Sam            12 Angola                   23.83Q                  2 
  2 Forker, Kyle              12 East Noble               23.83Q                  1 
  4 Staley, Montravion        10 Eastside                 23.60Q                  3 
  5 Jarrard, Keezan           12 Eastside                 23.84Q                  2 
  6 Jacobs, Jesse             10 Central Nobl             23.99Q                  1 
  7 Wallace, Elijah           12 Lakeland                 23.75q                  3 
  8 Gannon, Kacey             11 Fremont                  24.39q                  2 
  9 Tayloe, Nick              12 Central Nobl             24.42                   3 
 10 Leech, Austin             10 Garrett                  24.43                   1 
 11 Durbin, Donley            11 East Noble               24.52                   3 
 12 Puente, Jovany            11 West Noble               24.66                   1 
 13 Schenkel, Clay            09 Prairie Heig             24.82                   3 
 14 Gilpin, Gavin             12 DeKalb                   24.83                   2 
 15 Pruitt, Brandon              West Noble               25.01                   1 
 16 Byler, Matthew            11 Westview                 25.44                   1 
 17 Turner, Myles             12 Angola                   25.46                   2 
 18 Meyer, Trevor             10 DeKalb                   25.90                   3 
 19 Sharick, Nolin            09 Westview                 26.12                   1 
 20 Sutton, Seth              10 Prairie Heig             26.70                   2 
 -- Yarian, Kamron            12 Garrett                     NT                   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
   Sectional: * 22.21  2010        Jordan Gater, East Noble                    
                22.22  STAN
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Overbey, Daniel     12 Lakeland                 23.20                   10   
  2 Staley, Montravion  10 Eastside                 23.22                    8   
  3 Forker, Kyle        12 East Noble               23.63                    6   
  4 Jacobs, Jesse       10 Central Nobl             23.64                    5   
  5 Wallace, Elijah     12 Lakeland                 23.98                    4   
  6 Jarrard, Keezan     12 Eastside                 24.19                    3   
  7 Gannon, Kacey       11 Fremont                  24.54                    2   
  8 Frederick, Sam      12 Angola                   24.84                    1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
   Sectional: * 49.84  2006        Justin Bigelow, DeKalb                      
                49.49  STAN
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Weimer, Brennen     12 Lakeland                 50.59                   3  10   
  2 Lundquist, Conner   12 Central Nobl             51.21                   3   8   
  3 Overbey, Daniel     12 Lakeland                 51.33                   3   6   
  4 Seltenright, Gabe   12 DeKalb                   52.01                   2   5   
  5 Jimenez, Carlos     12 Garrett                  52.14                   3   4   
  6 Taylor, Josh        11 Angola                   52.88                   3   3   
  7 Barhydt, Cade       11 West Noble               53.17                   3   2   
  8 Schwartz, Anthony   09 Westview                 53.48                   2   1   
  9 Gannon, Kacey       11 Fremont                  54.07                   3 
 10 Bigelow, Tristan    12 Garrett                  54.11                   3 
 11 Dills, Adam         11 East Noble               54.18                   2 
 12 Sutton, Christian   11 Prairie Heig             54.69                   1 
 13 Duvendack, Anthony  11 Angola                   54.80                   2 
 14 Miller, Landon      09 DeKalb                   55.13                   2 
 15 Parker, Bailey      09 East Noble               55.56                   1 
 16 Shrock, Spencer     11 West Noble               55.62                   2 
 17 Miller, Martin      09 Westview                 55.74                   2 
 18 Wasson, Travis      12 Eastside                 56.20                   1 
 19 Carper, Nickolus    11 Eastside                 56.37                   1 
 20 Cardoso, Jackson    12 Fremont                1:05.81                   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================================
   Sectional: * 1:55.34  2011        Matt Perkins, Prairie Heights             
                1:55.88  STAN
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Acker, Noah         12 East Noble             1:57.18                   2  10   
  2 Miller, Derek       12 Westview               1:57.43                   2   8   
  3 Nowicki, Dylan      09 Westview               1:59.41                   2   6   
  4 Contreras, Justin   12 West Noble             2:01.99                   2   5   
  5 Alleshouse, Collin  10 Lakeland               2:03.76                   2   4   
  6 Bradley, Sam        12 Angola                J2:03.76                   2   3   
  7 Burke, Aden         11 West Noble             2:04.78                   2   2   
  8 Stomm, Ethan        11 DeKalb                 2:09.17                   2   1   
  9 Castro, Enrique     12 Lakeland               2:10.84                   2 
 10 Copas, JaKob        09 Central Nobl           2:12.39                   1 
 11 Steele, Allan       10 Prairie Heig           2:14.45                   1 
 12 Kaiser, Zachary     12 Eastside               2:15.29                   1 
 13 Seiler, Zack        10 DeKalb                 2:17.53                   1 
 14 Kline, Ben          12 East Noble             2:18.76                   1 
 15 Geiger, Michael     09 Hamilton               2:20.52                   1 
 16 McLatcher, Hayden   10 Fremont                2:22.48                   2 
 17 Hornbeak, Zachary   10 Garrett                2:23.41                   1 
 18 Hegerfeld, Logan    11 Eastside               2:26.31                   1 
 19 Weaver, Evan        12 Garrett                2:27.30                   1 
 20 Michael, Parker     11 Angola                 2:29.94                   2 
 21 Stump, Austin       10 Central Nobl           2:34.33                   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
   Sectional: * 4:18.91  1995        Andrew Beagley, Westview                  
                4:17.75  STAN
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Stoltzfus, Richmon  11 Westview               4:28.36                   10   
  2 Yoder, Matthew      11 Westview               4:31.47                    8   
  3 Bradley, Sam        12 Angola                 4:37.61                    6   
  4 Thompson, Dakota    10 West Noble             4:41.75                    5   
  5 Shoemaker, Jordan   10 West Noble             4:49.45                    4   
  6 Adams, Clayton      09 DeKalb                 4:50.53                    3   
  7 Eagleson, Kent      11 Lakeland               4:51.15                    2   
  8 Bell, Trevor        12 DeKalb                 4:51.37                    1   
  9 Steele, Allan       10 Prairie Heig           4:51.97                  
 10 Biddle, Gezahagne   09 Eastside               5:00.65                  
 11 Bradley, Jake       10 Angola                 5:00.67                  
 12 Herrera, Ferando    11 East Noble             5:00.72                  
 13 Jansen, Jack        10 East Noble             5:00.82                  
 14 McLatcher, Hayden   10 Fremont                5:04.32                  
 15 Geiger, Michael     09 Hamilton               5:06.47                  
 16 Grogg, Joshua       11 Lakeland               5:32.51                  
 17 Furnish, Dawson     12 Garrett                5:34.30                  
 18 Timmerman, Cole     10 Eastside               5:36.53                  
 19 Selby, Silas        10 Central Nobl           5:45.01                  
 20 Brewbaker, Caleb    09 Fremont                5:53.29                  
 21 Bell, Braiden       09 Central Nobl           5:59.31                  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
   Sectional: * 9:24.19  2011        Keigan Culler, Fremont                    
                9:17.78  STAN
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Stoltzfus, Richmon  11 Westview               9:41.59                   10   
  2 Yoder, Matthew      11 Westview               9:49.59                    8   
  3 Beakas, Jack        12 DeKalb                 9:59.29                    6   
  4 Contreras, Erick    12 West Noble            10:06.53                    5   
  5 Mortorff, Josiah    10 Angola                10:25.81                    4   
  6 Liepe, Austin       09 East Noble            10:28.17                    3   
  7 Longoria, Abraham      West Noble            10:28.86                    2   
  8 Beer, Cale          09 DeKalb                10:33.13                    1   
  9 Malcolm, Micah      11 Garrett               10:44.48                  
 10 Castillo, Spencer   10 Fremont               11:02.99                  
 11 Biddle, Gezahagne   09 Eastside              11:05.71                  
 12 Knoll, Konnor       09 Angola                11:08.23                  
 13 Eagleson, Kent      11 Lakeland              11:27.95                  
 14 Hinkle, Chance      10 Garrett               11:34.68                  
 15 Perkins, Kendall    12 Prairie Heig          11:38.25                  
 16 Fleeman, Keaton     10 Lakeland              11:45.82                  
 17 Vinson, Braden      09 Eastside              11:47.84                  
 18 Brewbaker, Caleb    09 Fremont               11:49.49                  
 -- Jansen, Jack        10 East Noble                  NT                  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
   Sectional: * 14.47  2011        Nathan Mueller, East Noble                  
                14.81  STAN
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Isaac              11 DeKalb                   15.85Q                  3 
  2 Shepard, Austin           12 Prairie Heig             16.35Q                  2 
  3 Raatz, Tanner             12 Lakeland                 16.48Q                  1 
  4 Black, Seth               12 Central Nobl             16.43Q                  2 
  5 Cline, Remington          11 Eastside                 16.58Q                  1 
  6 Baird, Caleb              10 Angola                   17.76Q                  3 
  7 Owen, Tadd                11 Central Nobl             16.96q                  1 
  8 Wilson, Jordyn            12 Fremont                  17.26q                  2 
  9 Lahee, Dawson             10 East Noble               17.77                   1 
 10 Sears, Bryan              11 Angola                   17.79                   3 
 11 Painter, Joe              09 East Noble               18.09                   3 
 12 Gross, Josh                  West Noble               18.61                   1 
 13 Althouse, Cole            11 DeKalb                   18.64                   2 
 14 Miller, Jeremy            09 Westview                 18.95                   2 
 15 Schrock, Peyton           10 Westview                 19.20                   1 
 16 Schlabach, Bailey         10 Lakeland                 19.83                   2 
 17 Combs, Noah               09 Garrett                  20.42                   3 
 -- Albert, Zeke              11 Garrett                     NT                   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
   Sectional: * 14.47  2011        Nathan Mueller, East Noble                  
                14.81  STAN
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Raatz, Tanner       12 Lakeland                 15.09                   10   
  2 Brown, Isaac        11 DeKalb                   15.64                    8   
  3 Shepard, Austin     12 Prairie Heig             15.68                    6   
  4 Cline, Remington    11 Eastside                 15.84                    5   
  5 Black, Seth         12 Central Nobl             16.10                    4   
  6 Owen, Tadd          11 Central Nobl             16.99                    3   
  7 Wilson, Jordyn      12 Fremont                  17.17                    2   
  8 Baird, Caleb        10 Angola                   17.89                    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================================
   Sectional: * 38.78  2006        Zac Chapman, East Noble                     
                38.95  STAN
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Raatz, Tanner       12 Lakeland                 40.48                   3  10   
  2 Shepard, Austin     12 Prairie Heig             41.77                   3   8   
  3 Frederick, Sam      12 Angola                   41.96                   3   6   
  4 Black, Seth         12 Central Nobl             43.56                   3   5   
  5 Owen, Tadd          11 Central Nobl             43.61                   3   4   
  6 Sears, Bryan        11 Angola                   44.55                   3   3   
  7 Schlabach, Bailey   10 Lakeland                 44.83                   2   2   
  8 Lahee, Dawson       10 East Noble               45.12                   3   1   
  9 Cline, Remington    11 Eastside                 45.44                   3 
 10 Wilson, Jordyn      12 Fremont                  45.66                   2 
 11 Schrock, Peyton     10 Westview                 46.26                   2 
 12 Miller, Jeremy      09 Westview                 46.66                   2 
 13 Ammerman, Nick      12 East Noble               46.99                   2 
 14 Harden, Jerico      12 Hamilton                 47.08                   2 
 15 Althouse, Cole      11 DeKalb                   47.39                   1 
 16 Griffith, Jase      09 DeKalb                   47.79                   1 
 17 Combs, Noah         09 Garrett                  49.95                   1 
 18 Gross, Josh            West Noble               51.04                   2 
 19 Vinson, Braden      09 Eastside                 52.50                   2 
 -- Sutton, Seth        10 Prairie Heig                NT                   1 
 -- Albert, Zeke        11 Garrett                     NT                   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================================
   Sectional: * 43.31  2009        , East Noble                                
                       Krus, Miller, Fulk, Gater                         
                42.59  STAN
    School                                         Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Lakeland                                        44.22                   2  10   
     1) Holbrook, Camryn 09             2) Raatz, Tanner 12               
     3) Wallace, Elijah 12              4) Weimer, Brennen 12             
     5) Ballines, Devon 11              6) Fey, Ian 12                    
     7) Johnson, Cody 12                8) Lambright, Daniel 11           
  2 Garrett                                         44.42                   2   8   
     1) Leech, Austin 10                2) Mix, Joel 11                   
     3) Williams, Damion 12             4) Yarian, Kamron 12              
     5) Baker, Drake 11                 6) Smith, Kraig 09                
  3 Central Noble                                   44.75                   2   6   
     1) Jacobs, Jesse 10                2) Rawles, Nick 10                
     3) Tayloe, Nick 12                 4) Zolman, Reeve 12               
     5) Brazel, Zach 11                 6) Loddo, Lorenzo 12              
  4 East Noble                                      44.88                   2   5   
     1) Durbin, Donley 11               2) Forker, Kyle 12                
     3) McCormick, Andrew 11            4) Williams, Kam 11               
     5) Brown, Daniel 11                6) Burtch, Daniel 10              
     7) Clark, Alex 10                  8)                                
  5 Angola                                          45.01                   2   4   
     1) Frederick, Sam 12               2) Luevanos, Antonio 09           
     3) Schnepf, Chase 10               4) Schultz, Jerret 11             
     5) Turner, Myles 12                6) Tagliaferri, Marcques 10       
     7) Wiersma, Preston 10             8) Duvendack, Anthony 11          
  6 Eastside                                        45.48                   2   3   
     1) Cline, Remington 11             2) Dean, Aaron 11                 
     3) Jarrard, Keezan 12              4) Staley, Montravion 10          
     5) Kaiser, Zachary 12              6) Esposito, Jordan 11            
  7 West Noble                                      45.84                   2   2   
     1) Mawhorter, Kyle                 2) Pruitt, Brandon                
     3) Puente, Jovany 11               4) Shrock, Spencer 11             
     5) Barrientos, Eddie               6) Gross, Josh                    
     7) Lopez, Cristian                 8) Macias, Uriel 12               
  8 Westview                                        46.77                   1   1   
     1) Byler, Matthew 11               2) Eagleson, Gunnar 12            
     3) Sharick, Nolin 09               4) Taylor, Gage 12                
     5) Borror, Luke 10                 6) Miller, Jeremy 09              
     7) Miller, Lucas 10                8) Nordman, Drew 09               
  9 DeKalb                                          47.15                   1 
     1) Brand, Dayton 10                2) Brand, Ethan 10                
     3) Gilpin, Gavin 12                4) Minch, Hunter 12               
     5) Graves, Adam 09                 6) Meyer, Trevor 10               
 10 Prairie Heights                                 49.17                   1 
     1) Perkins, Mike 09                2) Grossman, Nathan 09            
     3) Schenkel, Clay 09               4) Sutton, Seth 10                
     5) Dyer, Matthew 11                6) Blakeley, Denny 09             
     7) Cummings, Skyler 09             8)                                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================================
   Sectional: * 3:26.11  1994        , DeKalb                                  
                         McBride, Knott, Cashdollar, Meyer                 
                3:20.88  STAN
    School                                         Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Garrett                                       3:29.54                   2  10   
     1) Yarian, Kamron 12               2) Bigelow, Tristan 12            
     3) Jimenez, Carlos 12              4) Kissinger, Connor 10           
     5) Hornbeak, Zachary 10            6)                                
  2 Central Noble                                 3:32.48                   2   8   
     1) Jacobs, Jesse 10                2) Tayloe, Nick 12                
     3) Stangland, Everret 12           4) Lundquist, Conner 12           
     5) Bell, Braiden 09                6) Rawles, Nick 10                
  3 Westview                                      3:34.73                   2   6   
     1) Miller, Derek 12                2) Schwartz, Anthony 09           
     3) Stoltzfus, Richmond 11          4) Nowicki, Dylan 09              
     5) Miller, Martin 09               6) Yoder, Matthew 11              
     7) Collyer, Cody 10                8)                                
  4 East Noble                                    3:36.21                   2   5   
     1) Forker, Kyle 12                 2) Acker, Noah 12                 
     3) Dills, Adam 11                  4) Ammerman, Nick 12              
     5) Hoy, Nic 11                     6) Sparkman, Blaine 09            
     7) Ernsberger, Gage 09             8) Parker, Bailey 09              
  5 West Noble                                    3:41.40                   2   4   
     1) Pruitt, Brandon                 2) Burke, Aden 11                 
     3) Shrock, Spencer 11              4) Barhydt, Cade 11               
     5) Macias, Arturo 11               6) Silva, Mark                    
  6 Angola                                        3:41.62                   2   3   
     1) Duvendack, Anthony 11           2) Schultz, Jerret 11             
     3) Michael, Parker 11              4) Taylor, Josh 11                
     5) Mortorff, Josiah 10             6) Bradley, Sam 12                
     7) Miller, Sean 11                 8) Wiersma, Preston 10            
  7 Prairie Heights                               3:44.22                   1   2   
     1) Perkins, Mike 09                2) Dyer, Matthew 11               
     3) Steele, Allan 10                4) Sutton, Christian 11           
     5) Grossman, Nathan 09             6) Hoover, Ethan 09               
     7) Burkholder, Cory 12             8)                                
  8 DeKalb                                        3:44.55                   1   1   
     1) Brand, Dayton 10                2) Brand, Ethan 10                
     3) Miller, Landon 09               4) Seltenright, Gabe 12           
     5) Meyer, Trevor 10                6) Salisbury, Nick 10             
     7) Adams, Clayton 09               8)                                
  9 Eastside                                      3:46.15                   2 
     1) Cline, Remington 11             2) Kaiser, Zachary 12             
     3) Jarrard, Keezan 12              4) Carper, Nickolus 11            
     5) Wasson, Travis 12               6) Hegerfeld, Logan 11            
     7) Durzu, Matteo 11                8)                                
 10 Fremont                                       4:10.42                   1 
     1) Castillo, Spencer 10            2) Gannon, Kacey 11               
     3) McLatcher, Hayden 10            4) Wilson, Jordyn 12              
     5) Brewbaker, Caleb 09             6) Cardoso, Jackson 12            
 -- Lakeland                                           DQ                   2 
     1) Raatz, Tanner 12                2) Weimer, Brennen 12             
     3) Castro, Enrique 12              4) Overbey, Daniel 12             
     5) Fey, Ian 12                     6) Alleshouse, Collin 10          
     7) Edmisten, Dakota 12             8) Krahulec, Blake 09             
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
   Sectional: * 8:05.45  2005        , East Noble                              
                         Blomeke, Liechty, Downer, Krock                   
                7:56.37  STAN
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Westview                                      8:20.75                   10   
     1) Miller, Derek 12                2) Schwartz, Anthony 09           
     3) Stoltzfus, Richmond 11          4) Yoder, Matthew 11              
     5) Jones, Abraham 11               6) Miller, Martin 09              
     7) Nowicki, Dylan 09               8) Yoder, Kent 10                 
  2 West Noble                                    8:23.14                    8   
     1) Burke, Aden 11                  2) Contreras, Justin 12           
     3) Contreras, Erick 12             4) Shoemaker, Jordan 10           
     5) Longoria, Abraham               6) Thompson, Dakota 10            
     7) Weaver, Michael                 8) Pena, Cosme                    
  3 Angola                                        8:31.47                    6   
     1) Michael, Parker 11              2) Mortorff, Josiah 10            
     3) Hamilton, Max 09                4) Bradley, Jake 10               
     5) Korte, Grant 10                 6) Knoll, Konnor 09               
     7) Bradley, Sam 12                 8) Soulliere, Jp 12               
  4 Lakeland                                      8:31.64                    5   
     1) Alleshouse, Collin 10           2) Castro, Enrique 12             
     3) Eagleson, Kent 11               4) Overbey, Daniel 12             
     5) Edmisten, Dakota 12             6) Grogg, Joshua 11               
     7) Krahulec, Blake 09              8) Witte, Fabian 10               
  5 DeKalb                                        8:59.67                    4   
     1) George, Clayton 10              2) Knepper, Seth 11               
     3) Salisbury, Nick 10              4) Stomm, Ethan 11                
     5) Adams, Clayton 09               6) Bell, Trevor 12                
     7) Beakas, Jack 12                 8) Turner, Evan 10                
  6 East Noble                                    9:04.83                    3   
     1) Hoy, Nic 11                     2) Roque, Noah 09                 
     3) Kline, Ben 12                   4) Sparkman, Blaine 09            
     5) Acker, Noah 12                  6) Jansen, Jack 10                
     7) Dills, Adam 11                  8) Herrera, Ferando 11            
  7 Prairie Heights                               9:36.55                    2   
     1) Dyer, Matthew 11                2) Perkins, Mike 09               
     3) Sutton, Christian 11            4) Burkholder, Cory 12            
     5) Steele, Allan 10                6) Perkins, Kendall 12            
  8 Central Noble                                 9:38.98                    1   
     1) Bollet, Logan 10                2) Copas, JaKob 09                
     3) Selby, Silas 10                 4) Stump, Austin 10               
     5) Mowery, James 11                6)                                
  9 Eastside                                      9:54.42                  
     1) Biddle, Gezahagne 09            2) Hegerfeld, Logan 11            
     3) Vinson, Brock 09                4) Wasson, Travis 12              
     5) Davis, Landon 10                6) Kaiser, Zachary 12             
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================================
   Sectional: *  6-08  2005        Curt Sunderland, DeKalb                     
              6-04.00  STAN
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Brown, Isaac        11 DeKalb                 6-08.50*STAN              10   
  2 Fey, Ian            12 Lakeland               6-05.00 STAN               8   
  3 Harden, Jerico      12 Hamilton               6-02.00                    6   
  4 Curran, Austin      10 DeKalb                 5-10.00                    4   
  4 Schultz, Jerret     11 Angola                 5-10.00                    4   
  4 Edwards, Chase      11 Lakeland               5-10.00                    4   
  7 Clark, Landis       12 Prairie Heig          J5-10.00                    2   
  8 Sharick, Nolin      09 Westview               5-08.00                    1   
  9 Ernsberger, Gage    09 East Noble            J5-08.00                  
 10 Albert, Zeke        11 Garrett                5-06.00                  
 10 Wiersma, Preston    10 Angola                 5-06.00                  
 10 Gross, Josh            West Noble             5-06.00                  
 10 Macias, Arturo      11 West Noble             5-06.00                  
 10 Parker, Reggie      11 Central Nobl           5-06.00                  
 10 Esposito, Jordan    11 Eastside               5-06.00                  
 10 Knox, Cole          10 Central Nobl           5-06.00                  
 -- Steffen, Andrew     11 Eastside                    NH                  
 -- Downam, Isaiah      12 East Noble                  NH                  
 -- Baker, Drake        11 Garrett                     NH                  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
   Sectional: * 15-06  2013        Trey Kennedy, Westview                      
             14-06.00  STAN
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Painter, Joe        09 East Noble            13-00.00                   10   
  2 Weimer, Brennen     12 Lakeland             J13-00.00                    8   
  3 Bourne, Kyler       10 Angola                12-06.00                    6   
  4 Collins, Austin     10 Lakeland             J12-06.00                    5   
  5 Cummings, Skyler    09 Prairie Heig         J12-06.00                    4   
  6 Meyer, Jayce        10 Angola                12-00.00                    3   
  7 Minch, Hunter       12 DeKalb                10-06.00                    2   
  8 Baker, Drake        11 Garrett              J10-06.00                    1   
  9 Miller, Lucas       10 Westview             J10-06.00                  
 -- Sheeley, Thomas        West Noble                  NH                  
 -- Weaver, Michael        West Noble                  NH                  
 -- Shepard, Austin     12 Prairie Heig                NH                  
 -- Harter, Ethan       09 Garrett                     NH                  
 -- Borror, Luke        10 Westview                    NH                  
 -- McCullough, Austin  10 Central Nobl                NH                  
 -- Geyer, Spencer      11 Eastside                    NH                  
 -- Cardoso, Jackson    12 Fremont                     NH                  
 -- Roller, Lukaas      10 DeKalb                      NH                  
 -- Scheiber, John      10 Central Nobl                NH                  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================================
   Sectional: * 22-10.50  2004        Jacob Didion, Garrett                    
                22-04.75  STAN
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Nordman, Austin     10 Westview              20-10.00                   10   
  2 Brown, Isaac        11 DeKalb                20-07.00                    8   
  3 Zolman, Reeve       12 Central Nobl          20-05.25                    6   
  4 Duvendack, Anthony  11 Angola                20-03.75                    5   
  5 Shepard, Austin     12 Prairie Heig          20-01.75                    4   
  6 Sharick, Nolin      09 Westview              20-00.75                    3   
  7 Dean, Aaron         11 Eastside              19-08.50                    2   
  8 Turner, Myles       12 Angola                19-03.25                    1   
  9 Esposito, Jordan    11 Eastside              18-11.50                  
  9 Edwards, Chase      11 Lakeland              18-11.50                  
 11 Clark, Landis       12 Prairie Heig          18-09.50                  
 12 Ernsberger, Gage    09 East Noble            18-08.75                  
 13 Parker, Bailey      09 East Noble            18-07.25                  
 14 Merritt, Bailey     10 Hamilton              18-06.00                  
 14 Mawhorter, Kyle        West Noble            18-06.00                  
 16 Fey, Ian            12 Lakeland              18-05.50                  
 17 Gannon, Kacey       11 Fremont               17-10.50                  
 18 Pruitt, Brandon        West Noble            17-10.00                  
 19 Smith, Kraig        09 Garrett               17-06.00                  
 20 Brown, Ethan        09 DeKalb                17-01.75                  
 21 Brazel, Zach        11 Central Nobl          16-11.75                  
 22 Badger, John        09 Garrett               14-10.25                  
 23 Mengo, Denis        11 Hamilton              12-08.50                  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================================
   Sectional: * 61-10  2011        John Jones, Howe                            
             53-11.25  STAN
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Davis, Beck         11 Garrett               45-02.00                   10   
  2 Steffen, Andrew     11 Eastside              44-08.25                    8   
  3 Frain, Atlee        12 Westview              44-07.00                    6   
  4 Arseneau, Jacob     09 Lakeland              44-05.00                    5   
  5 Parker, Richard     12 Westview              43-11.50                    4   
  6 Robinson, Wyatt     12 DeKalb                43-10.25                    3   
  7 Castaneda, Eduardo  11 Lakeland              43-06.25                    2   
  8 Shafer, Colin       11 Garrett               43-03.00                    1   
  9 Franke, Hans        10 Prairie Heig          41-00.00                  
 10 Williams, Kam       11 East Noble            40-07.25                  
 11 Timmerman, Matthew  12 Eastside              40-01.00                  
 12 Pattee, Spencer     10 East Noble            39-11.00                  
 13 Phillips, Trey      11 Central Nobl          39-03.00                  
 14 Owen, Tadd          11 Central Nobl          39-01.25                  
 15 Schnepf, Chase      10 Angola                38-03.75                  
 16 Hartman, Kaine      12 Angola                38-03.00                  
 17 Norris, Elijah      10 Prairie Heig          37-10.00                  
 18 Hilbish, Breaden    10 West Noble            36-05.25                  
 19 Swartz, Jeb         12 DeKalb                35-08.00                  
 20 Taylor, Jose        10 West Noble            32-04.75                  
 21 Hadley, Edge        09 Fremont               27-07.25                  
 22 Carmona, Tarcisio   10 Fremont               25-05.00                  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================================
   Sectional: * 185-06  1992        Brian Edwards                              
                158-01  STAN
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Thompson, Jacob     12 Eastside             156-07.00                   10   
  2 Parker, Richard     12 Westview             144-10.00                    8   
  3 Petrancosta, Aaron  10 Angola               136-06.00                    6   
  4 Champion, Justice   12 Lakeland             133-11.00                    5   
  5 Eagleson, Gunnar    12 Westview             132-07.00                    4   
  6 Dafforn-Koebler, G  11 East Noble           130-01.00                    3   
  7 Camp, Cordell       12 Garrett              128-03.00                    2   
  8 Luna, Bryan         10 Angola               127-09.00                    1   
  9 Sutton, Garrett     12 Garrett              126-08.00                  
 10 Curran, Austin      10 DeKalb               126-04.00                  
 11 Eck, Jacob          12 Eastside             124-08.00                  
 12 Urbina, Dion        11 DeKalb               124-04.00                  
 13 Bergman, Brian      10 Lakeland             122-10.00                  
 14 Loshe, Kolby        10 Central Nobl         119-10.00                  
 15 Kirkpatrick, Conne  11 Central Nobl         116-03.00                  
 16 Franke, Hans        10 Prairie Heig         113-01.00                  
 17 Taylor, Jose        10 West Noble            88-08.00                  
 18 Hilbish, Breaden    10 West Noble            83-06.00                  
 19 Carmona, Tarcisio   10 Fremont               62-11.00                  
 20 Hadley, Edge        09 Fremont               39-05.00                  
 -- Williams, Kam       11 East Noble                  ND                  
 -- Clark, Landis       12 Prairie Heig                ND                  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lakeland                   120        2) Westview                  108   
    3) Angola                      71        4) DeKalb                     57   
    5) East Noble                  54        6) Central Noble              52   
    7) Eastside                    48        8) West Noble                 39   
    9) Garrett                     37       10) Prairie Heights            28   
   11) Hamilton                     6       12) Fremont                     4