Chargers Official Sponsor

Boys Varsity Track · Boys Track Team Remains Undefeated In Conference


The boys track team continued their winning ways by defeating the Prairie Heights Panthers 97-35.  The Chargers received a lot of strong performances throughout the evening as they won 14 of the 16 events.  Great job guys!

Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pruitt, Brandon              West Noble               11.10     5  
  2 Schenkel, Clay               P. Heights               11.40     3  
  3 Puente, Jovany               West Noble               11.50     1  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pruitt, Brandon              West Noble               23.00     5  
  2 Puente, Jovany               West Noble               23.70     3  
  3 Hoover, Ethan                P. Heights               23.80     1  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Barhydt, Cade                West Noble               54.90     5  
  2 Perkins, Mike                P. Heights               56.40     3  
  3 Arnold, River                P. Heights             1:00.70     1  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mast, Nathan                 West Noble             2:10.10     5  
  2 Thompson, Dakota             West Noble             2:10.90     3  
  3 Weaver, Michael              West Noble             2:11.60     1  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Burke, Aden                  West Noble             4:51.00     5  
  2 Steele, Allan                P. Heights             4:56.00     3  
  3 Mast, Nathan                 West Noble             4:58.00     1  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shoemaker, Jordan            West Noble            10:32.00     5  
  2 Pena, Cosme                  West Noble            11:27.00     3  
  3 Reyes, Ryan                  West Noble            11:46.00     1  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Barhydt, Cade                West Noble               16.70     5  
  2 Foreman, Hunter              West Noble               20.30     3  
  3 Caston, Chase                P. Heights               21.90     1  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shrock, Spencer              West Noble               48.10     5  
  2 Foreman, Hunter              West Noble               50.20     3  
  3 Wiseman, Zach                P. Heights               51.20     1  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 West Noble  'A'                                       46.60     5  
     1) Mawhorter, Kyle                 2) Pruitt, Brandon                
     3) Martin-Garcia, Xhua             4) Puente, Jovany                 
  2 PrairieHeights  'A'                                   48.90  
     1) Chaffee, Storm                  2) Hoover, Ethan                  
     3) Angus, Ian                      4) Schenkel, Clay                 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 West Noble  'A'                                     3:45.00     5  
     1) Barrientos, Eddie               2) Shrock, Spencer                
     3) Burke, Aden                     4) Barhydt, Cade                  
  2 PrairieHeights  'A'                                 4:03.00  
     1) Steele, Allan                   2) Perkins, Mike                  
     3) Caston, Chase                   4) Wiseman, Zach                  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 West Noble  'A'                                     9:54.10     5  
     1) Weaver, Michael                 2) Longoria, Abraham              
     3) Pena, Cosme                     4) Shoemaker, Jordan              
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Macias, AJ                   West Noble             5-08.00     5  
  2 Chaffee, Storm               P. Heights             5-06.00     3  
  3 Hoover, Ethan                P. Heights            J5-06.00     1  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wiseman, Zach                P. Heights            12-07.00     5  
  2 Cummings, Skyler             P. Heights            12-00.00     3  
  3 Angus, Ian                   P. Heights            10-00.00     1  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mawhorter, Kyle              West Noble            18-10.25     5  
  2 Hoover, Ethan                P. Heights            18-05.25     3  
  3 Martin-Garcia, Xhua          West Noble            16-01.00     1  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Franke, Hans                 P. Heights            39-04.25     5  
  2 Hilbish, Braeden             West Noble            38-02.00     3  
  3 Kathary, Neal                West Noble            37-02.25     1  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kathary, Neal                West Noble              123-09     5  
  2 Hilbish, Braeden             West Noble              105-00     3  
  3 Norris, Eli                  P. Heights               98-00     1  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) West Noble                  69        2) PrairieHeights             63   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) West Noble                  97        2) PrairieHeights             35