Chargers Official Sponsor

Girls Varsity Track · Chargers Down Panthers in Girls Track


The West Noble Lady Chargers track team defeated the Prairie Heights Panthers in a thrilling track meet that came down to the last event 69-63.  The Chargers dominated the middle and long distance runs while picking up huge points by Rebecca Kathary (1st in Discus) and Yesenia Haro (1st in High Jump).  Great job tonight ladies!

Licensed to West Noble High School     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/12/2018 07:58 PM
                   West Noble vs.PrairieHeights - 4/12/2018                    
                            West Noble High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kyler, Hall                  P. Heights               13.40     5  
  2 Samantha, Roberts            P. Heights               14.10     3  
  3 Brittney, Teller             P. Heights               14.20     1  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schermerhorn, Madison        West Noble               27.60     5  
  2 Kyler, Hall                  P. Heights               29.60     3  
  3 Ramirez, Karina              West Noble               30.60     1  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schermerhorn, Madison        West Noble             1:05.00     5  
  2 Mast, Lilly                  West Noble             1:08.70     3  
  3 Haro, Stephanie              West Noble             1:10.30     1  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sosa, Alondra                West Noble             3:15.10     5  
  2 Wallen, Megan                West Noble             3:15.20     3  
  3 Plank, Morgan                West Noble             3:16.30     1  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Murillo-Rivera, Yarency      West Noble             6:16.00     5  
  2 Wallen, Megan                West Noble             6:20.00     3  
  3 Parson, Thalia               West Noble             6:32.00     1  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Plank, Morgan                West Noble            13:25.00     5  
  2 Foreman, Gabrielle           West Noble            13:44.00     3  
  3 Silva, Adamaris              West Noble            15:04.00     1  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jaycee, Malone               P. Heights               16.00     5  
  2 Amanda, Dyer                 P. Heights               17.20     3  
  3 Foreman, McKenna             West Noble               19.80     1  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jaycee, Malone               P. Heights               49.60     5  
  2 Amanda, Dyer                 P. Heights               52.90     3  
  3 Haro, Yesenia                West Noble               56.70     1  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 PrairieHeights  'A'                                   53.60     5  
     1) Jaycee, Malone                  2) Amanda, Dyer                   
     3) Brittney, Teller                4) Kyler, Hall                    
  2 West Noble  'A'                                       58.20  
     1) Murillo, Ale                    2) Ramirez, Karina                
     3) Knox, Kirstin                   4) Villarreal, Ellianna           
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 West Noble  'A'                                     4:33.00     5  
     1) Mast, Lilly                     2) Haro, Yesenia                  
     3) Haro, Stephanie                 4) Schermerhorn, Madison          
  2 PrairieHeights  'A'                                 4:42.00  
     1) Amanda, Dyer                    2) Sydney, Rathburn               
     3) Brandie, Brewster               4) Jaycee, Malone                 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 West Noble  'A'                                    11:46.70     5  
     1) Plank, Morgan                   2) Shoemaker, Erin                
     3) Murillo-Rivera, Yarency         4) Mast, Lilly                    
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Haro, Yesenia                West Noble             4-11.00     5  
  2 Dezirae, Napier              P. Heights             4-10.00     3  
  3 Schermerhorn, Madison        West Noble             4-08.00     1  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sydney, Rathburn             P. Heights             7-06.00     5  
  2 Katlyn, Dailey               P. Heights             7-00.00     3  
  3 Kelsi, Cook                  P. Heights             6-00.00     1  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kyler, Hall                  P. Heights            13-06.75     5  
  2 Dezirae, Napier              P. Heights            13-03.25     3  
  3 Mast, Lilly                  West Noble            13-00.25     1  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Myers               P. Heights            28-05.50     5  
  2 Kathary, Rebecca             West Noble            24-10.75     3  
  3 Kierra, Blodgett             P. Heights            24-00.25     1  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kathary, Rebecca             West Noble               65-10     5  
  2 Kierra, Blodgett             P. Heights               63-08     3  
  3 Kennedy, Myers               P. Heights               62-07     1  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pruitt, Brandon              West Noble               11.10     5  
  2 Schenkel, Clay               P. Heights               11.40     3  
  3 Puente, Jovany               West Noble               11.50     1  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pruitt, Brandon              West Noble               23.00     5  
  2 Puente, Jovany               West Noble               23.70     3  
  3 Hoover, Ethan                P. Heights               23.80     1  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Barhydt, Cade                West Noble               54.90     5  
  2 Perkins, Mike                P. Heights               56.40     3  
  3 Arnold, River                P. Heights             1:00.70     1  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mast, Nathan                 West Noble             2:10.10     5  
  2 Thompson, Dakota             West Noble             2:10.90     3  
  3 Weaver, Michael              West Noble             2:11.60     1  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Burke, Aden                  West Noble             4:51.00     5  
  2 Steele, Allan                P. Heights             4:56.00     3  
  3 Mast, Nathan                 West Noble             4:58.00     1  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shoemaker, Jordan            West Noble            10:32.00     5  
  2 Pena, Cosme                  West Noble            11:27.00     3  
  3 Reyes, Ryan                  West Noble            11:46.00     1  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Barhydt, Cade                West Noble               16.70     5  
  2 Foreman, Hunter              West Noble               20.30     3  
  3 Caston, Chase                P. Heights               21.90     1  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shrock, Spencer              West Noble               48.10     5  
  2 Foreman, Hunter              West Noble               50.20     3  
  3 Wiseman, Zach                P. Heights               51.20     1  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 West Noble  'A'                                       46.60     5  
     1) Mawhorter, Kyle                 2) Pruitt, Brandon                
     3) Martin-Garcia, Xhua             4) Puente, Jovany                 
  2 PrairieHeights  'A'                                   48.90  
     1) Chaffee, Storm                  2) Hoover, Ethan                  
     3) Angus, Ian                      4) Schenkel, Clay                 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 West Noble  'A'                                     3:45.00     5  
     1) Barrientos, Eddie               2) Shrock, Spencer                
     3) Burke, Aden                     4) Barhydt, Cade                  
  2 PrairieHeights  'A'                                 4:03.00  
     1) Steele, Allan                   2) Perkins, Mike                  
     3) Caston, Chase                   4) Wiseman, Zach                  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 West Noble  'A'                                     9:54.10     5  
     1) Weaver, Michael                 2) Longoria, Abraham              
     3) Pena, Cosme                     4) Shoemaker, Jordan              
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Macias, AJ                   West Noble             5-08.00     5  
  2 Chaffee, Storm               P. Heights             5-06.00     3  
  3 Hoover, Ethan                P. Heights            J5-06.00     1  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wiseman, Zach                P. Heights            12-07.00     5  
  2 Cummings, Skyler             P. Heights            12-00.00     3  
  3 Angus, Ian                   P. Heights            10-00.00     1  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mawhorter, Kyle              West Noble            18-10.25     5  
  2 Hoover, Ethan                P. Heights            18-05.25     3  
  3 Martin-Garcia, Xhua          West Noble            16-01.00     1  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Franke, Hans                 P. Heights            39-04.25     5  
  2 Hilbish, Braeden             West Noble            38-02.00     3  
  3 Kathary, Neal                West Noble            37-02.25     1  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kathary, Neal                West Noble              123-09     5  
  2 Hilbish, Braeden             West Noble              105-00     3  
  3 Norris, Eli                  P. Heights               98-00     1  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) West Noble                  69        2) PrairieHeights             63   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) West Noble                  97        2) PrairieHeights             35