Chargers News · West Noble XC Regional Results


Congratulations to the Carroll  girls and Concordia Lutheran’s boys on winning the Regional team titles today.  Also congratulations to Izaiah Steury of Angola and Addison Knoblauch of Homestead on winning the individual races today.  Good luck to all runners advancing to the Semi State next weekend at Huntington University.  The top five teams along with the top ten individuals on non advancing teams will advance.

Results are below or at Race Results

IHSAA Cross Country Region 6 – Mens Race Team Scores

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:23:10 16:38 49 3 9 10 12 15 25 28
2 1:24:11 16:50 79 4 6 14 26 29 58 63
3 1:25:18 17:03 100 7 13 16 30 34 36 38
4 1:25:48 17:09 107 17 18 19 20 33 51 64
5 1:25:30 17:06 114 2 5 24 27 56 59 62
6 1:27:29 17:29 148 8 21 32 39 48 50 61
7 1:26:53 17:22 159 1 31 40 42 45 46 66
8 1:28:49 17:45 186 23 35 41 43 44 53 57
9 1:30:42 18:08 217 11 37 54 55 60 65 67
10 1:33:12 18:38 238 22 47 49 52 68 69 70

IHSAA Cross Country Region 6 – Mens Race Individual Results

Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Steury, Izaiah JR Angola 4:56 15:20 1
2 Carpenter, Spencer SR Westview 5:07 15:55 2
3 Schlegel, Karsten JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:08 15:59 3
4 Sloffer, Preston JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:11 16:07 4
5 Carpenter, Remington SR Westview 5:13 16:14 5
6 Lohman, Robert JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:16 16:23 6
7 Baitz, Ethan JR Homestead 5:16 16:25 7
8 Hall, Austin JR Columbia City 5:18 16:29 8
9 Connelly, Gabriel JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:22 16:42 9
10 Strothman, Tyler SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:23 16:44 10
11 Flora, Grant SO West Noble 5:23 16:45 11
12 Adair, Daniel JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:24 16:47 12
13 Milledge, Kobe SR Ft. Wayne Snider 5:24 16:49
14 McArdle, Donald SR Homestead 5:25 16:50 13
15 Kiplinger, Nicholas JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:25 16:51 14
16 Jackson, Connor SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 5:26 16:56
17 Pennekamp, Nathan SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:27 16:58 15
18 Leffers, Bryson FR Homestead 5:27 16:58 16
19 Nix, Brendan SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:27 16:59 17
20 Wiseman, Jason SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:28 17:00 18
21 Row, Liam SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:30 17:06 19
22 Lantz, Eli SR Churubusco 5:31 17:10
23 Sutter, Pablo SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:31 17:11 20
24 Mills, Seth JR Columbia City 5:32 17:12 21
25 Potts, Wesley SR East Noble 5:32 17:13 22
26 MCMain, Tanner JR Garrett 5:32 17:13
27 Steidinger, Jaydon FR Leo 5:32 17:13
28 McIntire, Braeden SR DeKalb 5:33 17:15 23
29 Miller, Lyndon SO Westview 5:33 17:17 24
30 Bentz, Luke SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:34 17:19 25
31 Nietert, Blake SO Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:35 17:24 26
32 Sanchez, Anthony JR Westview 5:35 17:24 27
33 Shaw, Zachary JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:36 17:25 28
34 Gongwer, Ian SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:36 17:26 29
35 Molden, Chase JR Homestead 5:37 17:29 30
36 Yarnell, Sam FR Angola 5:37 17:29 31
37 Lemmon, Jonah SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 5:37 17:30
38 Harrold, Ian JR Columbia City 5:38 17:32 32
39 Smith, Evan JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:38 17:32 33
40 Ringwood, Jackson SR Leo 5:38 17:33
41 Peters, Tyler SR Homestead 5:39 17:36 34
42 Hefty, Matthias FR DeKalb 5:40 17:38 35
43 Slater, Julian SR Ft. Wayne Snider 5:42 17:43
44 Myers, Henry SR Homestead 5:43 17:47 36
45 Lewis, Jacob JR Ft. Wayne Northrop 5:44 17:49
46 Flora, Isaac SR West Noble 5:44 17:50 37
47 Welch, Grayson SO Homestead 5:44 17:51 38
48 Mills, Jack JR Columbia City 5:44 17:52 39
49 Kincannon, Alex SR Angola 5:46 17:56 40
50 Knowles, Landon SO DeKalb 5:46 17:57 41
51 McCarel, Chase FR Ft. Wayne Northrop 5:46 17:58
52 Burney, Alex JR Angola 5:47 17:59 42
53 Haupert, Will FR DeKalb 5:47 17:59 43
54 VanGessell, Carter JR DeKalb 5:47 18:00 44
55 Hartleroad, Tyler JR Leo 5:49 18:05
56 Herbert, Landon SO Angola 5:50 18:09 45
57 Wachtman, Ezekiel SO Lakeland 5:50 18:10
58 Koch, Oliver FR Angola 5:50 18:10 46
59 Torres, Ian JR East Noble 5:53 18:17 47
60 Lower, Conner SR Eastside 5:54 18:21
61 Mullinax, Alton SR Columbia City 5:55 18:24 48
62 Corbin, Kyler SR East Noble 5:55 18:26 49
63 Skinner, Levi SR Churubusco 5:55 18:26
64 Pletcher, Zachary SO Columbia City 5:56 18:29 50
65 Schipper, Joseph SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:57 18:32 51
66 Rogers, Rob SO East Noble 5:58 18:34 52
67 O’Keefe, Tim FR DeKalb 5:58 18:35 53
68 Campos, Isaac JR West Noble 5:59 18:36 54
69 Silva, Isaac SO West Noble 6:00 18:39 55
70 Hostetler, Dominic SR Westview 6:00 18:40 56
71 Tobierre, Gabe JR DeKalb 6:00 18:41 57
72 Shepherd, Noah JR Central Noble 6:00 18:41
73 Barb, Alexander SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:01 18:42 58
74 Moore, Kayden SO Westview 6:01 18:44 59
75 Schuller, Logan SO West Noble 6:04 18:52 60
76 Rentschler, Isaac SO Columbia City 6:05 18:57 61
77 Palmer, Konner SO Lakeland 6:06 18:58
78 McLatcher, Carson JR Fremont 6:08 19:04
79 Stroder, Dylan JR Churubusco 6:09 19:08
80 Miller, Adrian L. SO Westview 6:10 19:10 62
81 Neireiter, Wyatt SO Churubusco 6:10 19:12
82 Ogle, Bradley JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:11 19:13 63
83 James, Carson SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:13 19:21 64
84 Guzman, Armani SR Fremont 6:19 19:38
85 Garcia, Adrian JR West Noble 6:20 19:41 65
86 Hinkley, Gavin FR Angola 6:21 19:45 66
87 Rodriguez, Evan FR West Noble 6:38 20:38 67
88 Pickering, Matt SO East Noble 6:39 20:42 68
89 Rathke, Chandler SR East Noble 6:46 21:04 69
90 Prater, Josh JR East Noble 7:02 21:54 70

 

IHSAA Cross Country Region 6 – Womens Race Team Scores

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:38:30 19:42 49 2 3 5 9 30 36
2 1:41:06 20:13 70 11 12 13 15 19 53 60
3 1:40:41 20:08 82 1 17 20 21 23 24 38
4 1:43:25 20:41 111 10 14 18 34 35 39 49
5 1:43:22 20:40 111 6 8 27 33 37 43 51
6 1:47:17 21:27 156 4 16 28 44 64
7 1:46:29 21:17 163 25 29 31 32 46 52 61
8 1:48:08 21:37 189 22 26 40 45 56 57 58
9 1:49:49 21:57 213 7 47 50 54 55 59 65
10 1:53:12 22:38 256 41 42 48 62 63 66

IHSAA Cross Country Region 6 – Womens Race Individual Results

Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Knoblauch, Addison FR Homestead 6:00 18:39 1
2 Minton, Ashlyn SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:03 18:49 2
3 Christman, Shelby SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:07 19:01 3
4 Winebrenner, Riley SR DeKalb 6:14 19:23 4
5 Ruch, Madalyn JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:17 19:32 5
6 Steele, Nora SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:20 19:43 6
7 Hinkley, Gracynn SO Angola 6:21 19:44 7
8 Woods, Kaitlyn JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:22 19:50 8
9 Hansen, Taylor FR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:27 20:03 9
10 Shenfeld, Isabelle FR Leo 6:27 20:05 10
11 Kaschinske, Rhaya SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:28 20:08 11
12 Mays, Abigail SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:28 20:08 12
13 Borchelt, Madelyn JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:28 20:08 13
14 Norris, Eden JR Leo 6:29 20:11 14
15 Hoover, Callie SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:30 20:13 15
16 Clibon, Victoria SO Ft. Wayne Northrop 6:31 20:16
17 Bennett, Lydia SO DeKalb 6:32 20:19 16
18 Weidler, Claire SR Homestead 6:33 20:24 17
19 Norris, Maya FR Leo 6:34 20:25 18
20 Whicker, Keller SO Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:35 20:29 19
21 Peckinpaugh, Elise SO Homestead 6:35 20:29 20
22 Warner, Heidi SR Homestead 6:36 20:31 21
23 Becker, Rachel SO East Noble 6:36 20:31 22
24 Armstrong, Nataley JR Garrett 6:36 20:32
25 Fry, Deann SR Westview 6:36 20:32
26 Albers, Reagan SO Homestead 6:38 20:38 23
27 Saddington, Lauren FR Homestead 6:38 20:38 24
28 Clark, Ruby FR West Noble 6:39 20:41 25
29 Williams, Alyssa SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 6:40 20:44
30 Maley, Mariah SR East Noble 6:40 20:46 26
31 Grashoff, Ella JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:43 20:54 27
32 Lahr, Lilyana JR Columbia City 6:43 20:55
33 DeTray, Abby SO DeKalb 6:44 20:58 28
34 Wallen, Megan SR West Noble 6:45 21:00 29
35 Hall, Marybeth FR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:47 21:05 30
36 Hogue, Chloe SO Ft. Wayne Blackhawk Christian 6:47 21:05
37 Craig, Kasey JR Ft. Wayne North Side 6:49 21:14
38 Shoemaker, Erin SR West Noble 6:50 21:17 31
39 Haro-Rodriguez, Yoseline FR West Noble 6:51 21:19 32
40 Delaney, Aileen SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:51 21:20 33
41 Lashure, Olivia SO Leo 6:52 21:22 34
42 Handshoe, Leah JR Leo 6:52 21:22 35
43 Hout, Paige SO Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:52 21:23 36
44 Rinehold, Michaela SO Central Noble 6:56 21:35
45 Klingenberger, Erin JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:56 21:35 37
46 Osborn, Arianna FR Homestead 6:57 21:37 38
47 Steele, Allison JR Prairie Heights 6:59 21:43
48 Sigler, Karris JR Columbia City 6:59 21:44
49 Kissner, Lily SR Leo 7:00 21:47 39
50 Becker, Anna SR East Noble 7:00 21:47 40
51 Basinger, Allie SR Churubusco 7:00 21:47
52 Gochenour, Natalie SO Fremont 7:02 21:54 41
53 Niccum, Eve SO Westview 7:03 21:55
54 Malcolm, Madilyn SR Garrett 7:04 22:00
55 DeBolt, Jorja FR Churubusco 7:05 22:03
56 Berlew, Katie SR Fremont 7:06 22:06 42
57 Fleeman, Keylee SO Lakeland 7:06 22:06
58 Rodenbeck, Victoria SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:07 22:08 43
59 Swift, Penelope SR DeKalb 7:07 22:08 44
60 Rodgers, Dakota FR East Noble 7:08 22:11 45
61 Klages, Rachel FR West Noble 7:08 22:12 46
62 Schneider, Holly FR Angola 7:09 22:16 47
63 Shrewsburg, Hallie FR Fremont 7:10 22:17 48
64 Stine, Taylor JR Leo 7:10 22:19 49
65 Budak, Isabella SO Angola 7:10 22:19 50
66 Miles, Jacqueline SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:11 22:20 51
67 Parson, Thalia SR West Noble 7:11 22:20 52
68 Stutzman, Stacy SO Westview 7:11 22:21
69 Clark, Emily FR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 7:12 22:23 53
70 Pepple, Riley FR Angola 7:17 22:40 54
71 Dove, Casandra SO Ft. Wayne Northrop 7:20 22:48
72 Caswell, Kylie FR Angola 7:20 22:50 55
73 Smith, Cady SO East Noble 7:21 22:53 56
74 Crow, Julianna FR East Noble 7:22 22:56 57
75 Shelton, Caroline SR Columbia City 7:23 22:58
76 Weng, Rachel SR East Noble 7:24 23:02 58
77 Budak, Ava FR Angola 7:26 23:06 59
78 Kropf, Faye SO Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 7:27 23:10 60
79 Christlieb, Elizabeth SO West Noble 7:27 23:12 61
80 Gumbel, Makayla SO Fremont 7:29 23:18 62
81 McCullough, Kayla JR Fremont 7:35 23:37 63
82 Debolt, Cara JR Churubusco 7:36 23:38
83 Vice, Madison SO Central Noble 7:45 24:08
84 Woodcox, Olivia FR DeKalb 7:52 24:29 64
85 Hayes, Jane JR Angola 8:01 24:55 65
86 Zuccolotto, Kaylie SO Fremont 8:41 27:01 66