Author:

Chargers Official Sponsor

Multiple Teams · West Noble High School Girls Varsity Soccer falls to Garrett High School 1-2


Tuesday, September 8, 2015

5:00 PM

Garrett High School
AWAY
2
West Noble High School
HOME
1

Game Recap

Lady Chargers did not take advantage of many chances to score and lose 2-1 to Garrett.

Goal by Kim Pizana

Box Scores

1
2
Garrett
2
West Noble
1

Chargers Official Sponsor

Boys Middle School Cross Country, Boys Varsity Cross Country · West Noble High School Boys Varsity Cross Country finishes 7th place


Saturday, September 5, 2015

8:35 AM

Place

7

Points

179

Meet Recap

The WNHS Boys Cross Country team performed very well against some of the states best teams in the Elite Race at Indiana Wesleyan University. The Chargers finished 7th getting beat by 6 state ranked teams and beating Homestead which was state ranked.
Placing
14th Salvador Campos 16:27
19th Alexander Deluna 16:36 PR
33rd Erick Contreras 16:52 PR
59th Justin Contreras 17:23
62nd Dakota Thompson 17:28 PR
79th Jordan Shoemaker 17:44 PR
113th Aden Burke 19:18 PR
121st Evan McCullough 21:18

TEAM SCORING SUMMARY

Final Standings Score Scoring Order Total Avg.
1 Westfield 67 4-5-10-20-28 (32) (38) 1:21:32 16:19
2 Carroll (Fort Wayne) 78 2-12-18-21-25 (26) (35) 1:21:49 16:22
3 Noblesville 127* 9-11-30-36-41 (42) (60) 1:23:29 16:42
3 Brebeuf Jesuit 127* 1-13-22-44-47 (49) (53) 1:22:45 16:33
5 Ft. Wayne Northrop 134 6-15-31-37-45 (54) (59) 1:23:40 16:44
6 Franklin Central 161 7-27-29-34-64 (65) (71) 1:24:17 16:52
7 West Noble 179 14-19-33-55-58 (67) (91) 1:24:49 16:58
8 Homestead 182 3-8-52-57-62 (66) (70) 1:24:01 16:49
9 Guerin Catholic 212 23-39-46-48-56 (61) (69) 1:25:25 17:05
10 Oak Hill 288 17-50-63-76-82 (89) 1:27:54 17:35
11 Wawasee 322 40-51-68-78-85 (88) (96) 1:28:56 17:48
12 Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 337 43-72-73-74-75 (79) (95) 1:29:02 17:49
13 Northeastern 348 24-77-80-81-86 (87) (94) 1:30:15 18:03
14 Western 365 16-83-84-90-92 (93) (97) 1:32:41 18:33
*Tiebreakers
Noblesville 9 11 30 36 41 42 60
Brebeuf Jesuit 1 13 22 44 47 49 53

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

Athlete # Team Score Time Gap Avg. Mile Avg. kM 1 Mile 2 Mile Almost There!
1 Coffey, David 203 Brebeuf Jesuit 1 15:24.6 4:57.3 3:04.9 4:50.81(3) 9:56.93 13:30.60
2 Clements, Cameron 312 Carroll (Fort Wayne) 2 15:30.3 0:05.7 4:59.1 3:06.0 4:47.89(1) 9:53.72 13:30.58
3 Law, Brayden 1205 Homestead 3 15:34.1 0:09.5 5:00.3 3:06.8 4:47.97(2) 9:55.49 13:35.91
4 Bennett, Aaron 2368 Westfield 4 15:51.3 0:26.7 5:05.9 3:10.2 5:01.59(11) 10:11.60 13:49.13
5 Hartman, Alec 2374 Westfield 5 15:59.6 0:35.0 5:08.5 3:11.9 5:02.17(12) 10:13.72 13:57.89
6 Starnes, Dustin 1023 Ft. Wayne Northrop 6 16:08.6 0:44.0 5:11.4 3:13.7 4:54.03(4) 10:12.02 14:00.88
7 Parrish, Michael 827 Franklin Central 7 16:10.8 0:46.2 5:12.1 3:14.1 4:56.50(7) 10:16.96 14:07.15
8 Scholl, Spencer 1228 Homestead 8 16:11.0 0:46.4 5:12.2 3:14.2 4:59.61(8) 10:24.26 14:09.66
9 Hoffman, Eric 1631 Noblesville 9 16:13.6 0:49.0 5:13.0 3:14.7 4:56.04(6) 10:17.66 14:11.24
10 Henthorn, Sam 2375 Westfield 10 16:15.4 0:50.8 5:13.6 3:15.1 5:00.96(9) 10:20.98 14:10.09
11 Martin, Cole 1637 Noblesville 11 16:20.7 0:56.1 5:15.3 3:16.1 5:02.18(13) 10:21.66 14:09.98
12 Meyer, Carter 323 Carroll (Fort Wayne) 12 16:21.7 0:57.1 5:15.6 3:16.3 5:04.14(19) 10:29.37 14:19.49
13 Harless, Brady 211 Brebeuf Jesuit 13 16:26.1 1:01.5 5:17.1 3:17.2 5:02.90(15) 10:25.39 14:19.55
14 Campos, Salvador 2302 West Noble 14 16:27.2 1:02.6 5:17.4 3:17.4 5:03.52(17) 10:27.08 14:21.29
15 Guingrich, Quin 1013 Ft. Wayne Northrop 15 16:32.0 1:07.4 5:19.0 3:18.4 5:03.40(16) 10:32.06 14:27.11
16 Everetts, Josh 2356 Western 16 16:33.5 1:08.9 5:19.4 3:18.7 5:01.20(10) 10:29.03 14:26.23
17 Julius, Chandler 1946 Oak Hill 17 16:35.4 1:10.8 5:20.0 3:19.1 5:04.04(18) 10:33.64 14:27.31
18 Garrison, Wesley 314 Carroll (Fort Wayne) 18 16:35.6 1:11.0 5:20.1 3:19.1 5:11.85(49) 10:44.18 14:35.96
19 DeLuna, Alex 2305 West Noble 19 16:36.0 1:11.4 5:20.2 3:19.2 5:04.69(20) 10:32.85 14:25.79
20 Greene, Kevin 2373 Westfield 20 16:37.7 1:13.1 5:20.8 3:19.5 5:05.40(21) 10:37.65 14:26.65
21 Winters, Dawson 345 Carroll (Fort Wayne) 21 16:38.3 1:13.7 5:21.0 3:19.7 5:10.81(45) 10:44.36 14:36.35
22 Stevens, Christian 243 Brebeuf Jesuit 22 16:38.8 1:14.2 5:21.1 3:19.7 5:09.08(35) 10:38.22 14:31.02
23 Gallagher, Quinn 1124 Guerin Catholic 23 16:40.2 1:15.6 5:21.6 3:20.0 5:11.44(48) 10:45.79 14:35.38
24 Beatty, Gabe 1772 Northeastern 24 16:41.5 1:16.9 5:22.0 3:20.3 5:07.56(29) 10:41.44 14:35.97
25 Clements, Braden 311 Carroll (Fort Wayne) 25 16:43.3 1:18.7 5:22.6 3:20.7 5:11.18(47) 10:44.00 14:37.53
26 Thompson, Draven 339 Carroll (Fort Wayne) 26 16:43.4 1:18.8 5:22.6 3:20.7 5:10.77(44) 10:44.78 14:36.91
27 Lawson, Robby 821 Franklin Central 27 16:44.9 1:20.3 5:23.1 3:21.0 4:55.22(5) 10:31.12 14:35.70
28 Herrell, Desmond 2376 Westfield 28 16:48.1 1:23.5 5:24.1 3:21.6 5:02.34(14) 10:35.43 14:33.60
29 Basile, Elijah 798 Franklin Central 29 16:48.3 1:23.7 5:24.2 3:21.7 5:07.89(32) 10:40.71 14:39.09
30 Freeman, Zach 1627 Noblesville 30 16:49.9 1:25.3 5:24.7 3:22.0 5:06.72(25) 10:42.53 14:39.60
31 Cambron, AJ 1006 Ft. Wayne Northrop 31 16:51.6 1:27.0 5:25.3 3:22.3 5:07.26(28) 10:37.37 14:37.05
32 Stelflug, Nate 2395 Westfield 32 16:52.4 1:27.8 5:25.5 3:22.5 5:06.68(24) 10:43.99 14:45.01
33 Contreras, Erick 2303 West Noble 33 16:53.2 1:28.6 5:25.8 3:22.6 5:15.91(60) 10:49.99 14:44.91
34 Perry, Trey 831 Franklin Central 34 16:53.7 1:29.1 5:25.9 3:22.7 5:10.27(40) 10:44.50 14:45.93
35 Goetz, Connor 315 Carroll (Fort Wayne) 35 16:54.8 1:30.2 5:26.3 3:23.0 5:10.88(46) 10:44.84 14:42.36
36 Runningen, Max 1644 Noblesville 36 16:58.8 1:34.2 5:27.6 3:23.8 5:09.95(39) 10:39.27 14:47.51
37 Bayne, Connor 1004 Ft. Wayne Northrop 37 16:59.4 1:34.8 5:27.8 3:23.9 5:09.11(36) 10:50.91 14:54.58
38 Shourd, Noah 2394 Westfield 38 16:59.5 1:34.9 5:27.8 3:23.9 5:07.71(31) 10:43.42 14:45.05
39 Young, Will 1148 Guerin Catholic 39 17:00.3 1:35.7 5:28.1 3:24.1 5:18.51(71) 10:45.80 14:36.14
40 Schmitz, Drew 2391 Westfield 17:00.4 1:35.8 5:28.1 3:24.1 5:09.68(38) 10:51.01 14:52.56
41 Griner, Luke 2283 Wawasee 40 17:03.8 1:39.2 5:29.2 3:24.8 5:12.17(50) 10:52.12 14:54.51
42 Amburgy, Justin 1617 Noblesville 41 17:05.5 1:40.9 5:29.7 3:25.1 5:10.36(41) 10:52.85 14:57.85
43 Obergfell, Clay 1643 Noblesville 42 17:05.6 1:41.0 5:29.7 3:25.1 5:06.64(23) 10:45.44 14:52.09
44 Krieger, Kyle 268 Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 43 17:06.3 1:41.7 5:30.0 3:25.3 5:15.64(59) 10:57.57 15:04.03
45 Firenze, Brady 207 Brebeuf Jesuit 44 17:06.7 1:42.1 5:30.1 3:25.3 5:14.62(54) 10:58.52 14:56.43
46 Prochaska, Josh 1021 Ft. Wayne Northrop 45 17:07.8 1:43.2 5:30.5 3:25.5 5:08.09(33) 10:51.83 14:55.75
47 McPhail, Ryker 1136 Guerin Catholic 46 17:08.5 1:43.9 5:30.7 3:25.7 5:18.71(72) 10:58.07 14:55.71
48 Pirkle, Alex 234 Brebeuf Jesuit 47 17:08.8 1:44.2 5:30.8 3:25.8 5:15.37(58) 10:56.87 14:58.62
49 Parsley, Ethan 2386 Westfield 17:10.4 1:45.8 5:31.3 3:26.1 5:09.29(37) 10:53.84 15:00.74
50 Street, Jackson 1145 Guerin Catholic 48 17:10.9 1:46.3 5:31.5 3:26.2 5:18.73(73) 11:02.76 15:02.29
51 Williamson, Evan 250 Brebeuf Jesuit 49 17:12.9 1:48.3 5:32.1 3:26.6 5:07.66(30) 10:38.82 14:44.62
52 Vermilya, Silas 1957 Oak Hill 50 17:13.3 1:48.7 5:32.2 3:26.6 5:10.54(42) 10:54.47 14:58.39
53 Hare, Spencer 2285 Wawasee 51 17:14.4 1:49.8 5:32.6 3:26.9 5:12.86(51) 10:54.71 14:59.82
54 Swinehart, James 1233 Homestead 52 17:15.3 1:50.7 5:32.9 3:27.0 5:17.62(66) 10:59.04 15:03.34
55 Wallace, Hunter 343 Carroll (Fort Wayne) 17:16.7 1:52.1 5:33.3 3:27.3 5:20.17(75) 11:06.44 15:07.03
56 Fink, Matthew 206 Brebeuf Jesuit 53 17:17.9 1:53.3 5:33.7 3:27.6 5:08.63(34) 10:52.70 14:59.84
57 Schwartz, Ben 333 Carroll (Fort Wayne) 17:18.5 1:53.9 5:33.9 3:27.7 5:06.35(22) 10:43.79 14:54.65
58 Brokaw, Jack 1005 Ft. Wayne Northrop 54 17:20.3 1:55.7 5:34.5 3:28.0 5:13.53(52) 11:06.96 15:17.01
59 Contreras, Justin 2304 West Noble 55 17:23.5 1:58.9 5:35.5 3:28.7 5:16.39(61) 10:56.65 15:07.44
60 Washlock, Jacob 1147 Guerin Catholic 56 17:24.6 2:00.0 5:35.9 3:28.9 5:20.80(78) 11:03.21 15:06.55
61 Dvorak, Sam 1198 Homestead 57 17:25.2 2:00.6 5:36.0 3:29.0 5:17.68(67) 11:07.63 15:16.01
62 Thompson, Dakota 2308 West Noble 58 17:28.6 2:04.0 5:37.1 3:29.7 5:16.59(63) 11:01.88 15:13.19
63 Meyer, Chris 324 Carroll (Fort Wayne) 17:28.8 2:04.2 5:37.2 3:29.7 5:21.30(79) 10:58.48 15:05.90
64 Derickson, Nick 1008 Ft. Wayne Northrop 59 17:29.7 2:05.1 5:37.5 3:29.9 5:07.00(27) 10:46.75 14:57.77
65 Urban, Josh 248 Brebeuf Jesuit 17:29.9 2:05.3 5:37.6 3:30.0 5:24.70(92) 11:14.31 15:20.27
66 Lang, Hunter 221 Brebeuf Jesuit 17:30.0 2:05.4 5:37.6 3:30.0 5:24.26(91) 11:13.19 15:19.87
67 Ingle, Hunter 1633 Noblesville 60 17:31.5 2:06.9 5:38.1 3:30.3 5:06.98(26) 10:50.82 15:09.92
68 Joy, Caleb 1289 Lafayette – KY 17:32.1 2:07.5 5:38.3 3:30.4 5:15.20(57) 11:02.73 15:18.16
69 Thompson, Hunter 1647 Noblesville 17:32.2 2:07.6 5:38.3 3:30.4 5:14.83(56) 11:05.98 15:20.56
70 Sweeney, Tom 247 Brebeuf Jesuit 17:33.1 2:08.5 5:38.6 3:30.6 5:23.92(89) 11:12.16 15:19.53
71 Miller, Gavin 1638 Noblesville 17:33.9 2:09.3 5:38.8 3:30.8 5:13.62(53) 10:56.80 15:11.50
72 Berger, Patrick 1117 Guerin Catholic 61 17:34.0 2:09.4 5:38.9 3:30.8 5:19.09(74) 11:05.60 15:19.64
73 Rose, Luke 1222 Homestead 62 17:35.3 2:10.7 5:39.3 3:31.0 5:18.21(70) 11:09.55 15:16.81
74 Clouser, Beau 1931 Oak Hill 63 17:36.5 2:11.9 5:39.7 3:31.3 5:17.95(68) 11:15.21 15:23.08
75 Parrish, Mitchell 828 Franklin Central 64 17:38.9 2:14.3 5:40.5 3:31.8 5:16.80(64) 11:04.62 15:16.73
76 Shaub, Matt 2393 Westfield 17:39.6 2:15.0 5:40.7 3:31.9 5:14.73(55) 11:10.43 15:21.26
77 Richardson, Brett 832 Franklin Central 65 17:41.0 2:16.4 5:41.2 3:32.2 5:10.77(43) 11:00.36 15:19.34
78 Conte, Michael 1191 Homestead 66 17:43.4 2:18.8 5:41.9 3:32.7 5:17.08(65) 11:10.42 15:22.06
79 Shoemaker, Jordan 2307 West Noble 67 17:44.9 2:20.3 5:42.4 3:33.0 5:26.56(94) 11:21.08 15:31.83
80 Noel, Andrew 1642 Noblesville 17:46.7 2:22.1 5:43.0 3:33.3 5:20.45(76) 11:14.13 15:36.04
81 Griner, Sam 2284 Wawasee 68 17:46.8 2:22.2 5:43.0 3:33.4 5:22.10(83) 11:16.16 15:33.04
82 Kimmel, Brady 1131 Guerin Catholic 69 17:47.3 2:22.7 5:43.2 3:33.5 5:32.76(102) 11:17.86 15:25.88
83 Green, Bailey 1202 Homestead 70 17:49.2 2:24.6 5:43.8 3:33.8 5:18.19(69) 11:20.81 15:39.58
84 Schmidt, Bailey 836 Franklin Central 71 17:49.5 2:24.9 5:43.9 3:33.9 5:21.97(82) 11:18.55 15:35.81
85 Bentivoglio, Mack 1116 Guerin Catholic 17:50.6 2:26.0 5:44.2 3:34.1 5:20.77(77) 11:14.89 15:33.36
86 Schepers, Connor 269 Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 72 17:55.9 2:31.3 5:45.9 3:35.2 5:21.37(80) 11:22.43 15:41.41
87 Kirkwood, Keegan 1133 Guerin Catholic 17:57.0 2:32.4 5:46.3 3:35.4 5:31.00(100) 11:32.01 15:44.13
88 Wehrle, Max 272 Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 73 17:58.9 2:34.3 5:46.9 3:35.8 5:21.46(81) 11:20.07 15:41.60
89 Fierst, Aiden 265 Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 74 18:00.0 2:35.4 5:47.3 3:36.0 5:25.94(93) 11:36.07 15:47.89
90 Houston, Cam 266 Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 75 18:00.1 2:35.5 5:47.3 3:36.0 5:29.73(99) 11:32.40 15:47.94
91 Amberger, Noah 797 Franklin Central 18:01.4 2:36.8 5:47.7 3:36.3 5:23.62(87) 11:18.12 15:43.97
92 Hassinger, Collin 817 Franklin Central 18:04.7 2:40.1 5:48.8 3:36.9 5:16.44(62) 11:21.19 15:46.47
93 Herring, JC 1942 Oak Hill 76 18:05.5 2:40.9 5:49.0 3:37.1 5:22.54(84) 11:23.13 15:41.94
94 Miller, Jarrett 1211 Homestead 18:06.4 2:41.8 5:49.3 3:37.3 5:28.12(97) 11:35.03 15:55.94
95 Bartram, Jacob 1771 Northeastern 77 18:06.9 2:42.3 5:49.5 3:37.4 5:32.01(101) 11:34.33 15:49.06
96 Hoffert, Bennett 2286 Wawasee 78 18:07.9 2:43.3 5:49.8 3:37.6 5:22.69(85) 11:25.21 15:48.29
97 Weeks, Noah 841 Franklin Central 18:09.0 2:44.4 5:50.2 3:37.8 5:24.17(90) 11:23.43 15:49.17
98 McGuire, Ben 1208 Homestead 18:10.1 2:45.5 5:50.5 3:38.0 5:27.67(96) 11:34.03 15:55.96
99 Walton, Cameron 271 Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 79 18:11.8 2:47.2 5:51.0 3:38.3 5:38.40(108) 11:46.19 16:02.67
100 Fisher, Mason 1775 Northeastern 80 18:17.3 2:52.7 5:52.8 3:39.4 5:32.97(103) 11:40.84 16:01.18
101 West, Quinton 1779 Northeastern 81 18:23.3 2:58.7 5:54.7 3:40.6 5:26.73(95) 11:36.81 16:04.10
102 Harts, Colin 1939 Oak Hill 82 18:23.5 2:58.9 5:54.8 3:40.7 5:23.85(88) 11:36.22 16:06.25
103 Scott, Josh 2364 Western 83 18:26.6 3:02.0 5:55.8 3:41.3 5:38.63(109) 11:39.04 16:02.86
104 Taylor, Alex 2365 Western 84 18:42.9 3:18.3 6:01.0 3:44.6 5:28.84(98) 11:46.17 16:11.34
105 Bame, Jaxon 2280 Wawasee 85 18:43.3 3:18.7 6:01.2 3:44.6 5:22.99(86) 11:49.98 16:26.66
106 Huscroft, Jimmy 1127 Guerin Catholic 18:46.0 3:21.4 6:02.0 3:45.2 5:38.22(107) 12:05.03 16:24.83
107 Rose, Keith 1777 Northeastern 86 18:46.1 3:21.5 6:02.1 3:45.2 5:33.08(105) 11:59.61 16:25.77
108 Fisher, Caylor 1774 Northeastern 87 18:50.4 3:25.8 6:03.5 3:46.1 5:34.38(106) 11:45.82 16:23.28
109 Alexander, Braxton 2279 Wawasee 88 18:54.7 3:30.1 6:04.9 3:46.9 5:42.92(112) 12:13.18 16:40.05
110 Gunter, Zach 1938 Oak Hill 89 18:56.9 3:32.3 6:05.6 3:47.4 5:38.92(110) 11:57.14 16:25.62
111 Falloon, Benjamin 1200 Homestead 19:10.6 3:46.0 6:09.9 3:50.1 5:33.03(104) 11:50.06 16:20.78
112 Lechner, Tyler 2359 Western 90 19:11.4 3:46.8 6:10.2 3:50.3 5:46.86(113) 12:22.63 16:55.92
113 Burke, Aden 2301 West Noble 91 19:18.7 3:54.1 6:12.5 3:51.7 5:41.39(111) 12:14.79 16:52.24
114 Nicholson, Nate 2361 Western 92 19:46.6 4:22.0 6:21.5 3:57.3 5:48.47(114) 12:23.75 17:07.80
115 Zentz, Zach 2367 Western 93 20:15.6 4:51.0 6:30.9 4:03.1 6:02.42(117) 12:45.50 17:35.48
116 Anderson, Garrett 1770 Northeastern 94 20:15.8 4:51.2 6:30.9 4:03.2 6:02.31(116) 12:58.15 17:54.82
117 Bontempo, Justin 263 Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 95 20:30.2 5:05.6 6:35.5 4:06.0 6:03.67(119) 13:03.54 17:54.98
118 Brugh, Logan 2282 Wawasee 96 20:40.7 5:16.1 6:38.9 4:08.1 5:54.19(115) 13:00.77 18:02.09
119 Purtee, Hunter 2362 Western 97 20:55.9 5:31.3 6:43.8 4:11.2 6:19.05(120) 13:25.82 18:16.90
120 Dimmitt, Nathan 264 Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 20:59.0 5:34.4 6:44.8 4:11.8 6:03.47(118) 13:01.35 17:56.39
121 McCullough, Evan 2306 West Noble 21:18.8 5:54.2 6:51.2 4:15.8 6:24.51(121) 13:43.33 18:41.11
122 Smith, Josh 270 Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 21:44.6 6:20.0 6:59.5 4:20.9 6:34.44(122) 13:46.90 18:53.16
123 Brown, Donovan 1773 Northeastern 22:35.3 7:10.7 7:15.8 4:31.1 6:42.22(123) 14:30.07 19:42.03
124 Jacob, Mitchell 267 Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 22:55.8 7:31.2 7:22.4 4:35.1 6:53.55(125) 14:37.29 19:59.87
125 Manning, Evan 1776 Northeastern 23:08.5 7:43.9 7:26.5 4:37.7 6:52.44(124) 14:41.33 20:10.32
126 Smith, Trey 1778 Northeastern 28:32.0 13:07.4 9:10.5 5:42.4 7:52.98(126) 18:10.89 24:56.01

Full Results can be found in the results section at Indiana Runner

Opponents

School Place Points
West Noble High School
7
179
Marion High School
7
179

Chargers Official Sponsor

Girls Middle School Cross Country, Girls Varsity Cross Country · West Noble High School Girls Varsity Cross Country Competes at Indiana Weslyan


Saturday, September 5, 2015

8:35 AM

West Noble High School
AWAY
15
Marion High School
HOME

Meet Recap

Individual results:
Morgan Plank 70th- 21:13.8
Casey Wallen 96th- 22:05.2
Maddie Leatherman 126th- 24:10.6
Nicole Byers 128th- 24:37.3
Yvette Rojas 129th- 25:37.1

JV race:
Alejandra Vallejo 114th- 26:50.8
Stephanie Haro 124th- 27:11.9
Yudith Munoz 208th- 31:22.9
Lydia Esquibel 214th- 32:13.9
Gabriela Najera 219th- 32:39.1
Jessica Castaneda 243rd- 39:00


Chargers Official Sponsor

Multiple Teams · West Noble High School Boys Junior Varsity Soccer beat Bethany Christian High School 6-0


Saturday, September 5, 2015

5:00 PM

West Noble High School
AWAY
6
Bethany Christian High School
HOME
0

Game Recap

JV played good game

Box Scores

1
2
West Noble
4
2
Bethany Christian

Chargers Official Sponsor

Multiple Teams · West Noble High School Boys Varsity Soccer beat Bethany Christian High School 5-2


Saturday, September 5, 2015

6:30 PM

West Noble High School
AWAY
5
Bethany Christian High School
HOME
2

Game Recap

The boys played great tonight we came home with another win.
Goals for tonight
Uriel Macias with three
Cruz Belmares with one
Mario Murrillo with one

Assists for tonight
Uriel Macias with one
Cruz Belmares with one
Fernando Romo with one

Box Scores

1
2
West Noble
3
2
Bethany Christian
1
1

Chargers Official Sponsor

Multiple Teams · West Noble High School Junior Varsity Football falls to Eastside High School 0-32


Saturday, September 5, 2015

11:00 AM

Eastside High School
AWAY
32

West Noble High School
HOME
0

Game Recap

West noble junior varsity football team took to the field on Saturday against the Eastside Blazers. The Blazers were victorious in a rain shortened game by the score of 32-0. Sebastian Loy had a very nice game for the Chargers with several long runs and also grabbed numerous catches for several yards as well. The Chargers junior varsity will travel to Angola next Monday night to face the Angola Hornets.

Box Scores

1
2
3
4
Eastside
8

16

8

West Noble


Chargers Official Sponsor

Boys Junior Varsity Tennis, Boys Varsity Tennis · West Noble High School Boys Varsity Tennis finishes 2nd place


Saturday, September 5, 2015

9:00 AM

Place

2

Points

23

Meet Recap

1st Annual Tennis Invitational. Congratulations to Huntington North on winning the Invitational and the host Chargers on finishing 2nd.  Great job.

#1 Singles
1st Nick May Huntington North

2nd Max Karg- Manchester
3rd Grant Prible-Bluffton
4th Christian Roose-Lakeland
5th Bryce Devine- Bremen
6th Will Minetola- Howe Military

#2 Singles
1- Auden Eckert- Huntington North
2- Zack Borkholder- Bremen
3- Aaron Sturgeon- Bluffton
4- Kolten Peterson- West Noble
5- Joey Berry- Lakeland
6- Spence Trick- Manchester

#3 Singles
1- Josh Gaff -West Noble
2- Matt Karst- Huntington North
3- Hunter Frost- Lakeland
4- Alex Aikman- Howe Military
5- Carter Fulchek- Bremen
6- Karsen Greenway- Bluffton

#1 Doubles
1- Collin Barker/Reggie Garrett-Bluffton
2- Isaiah Lehman/Drew Grossman-Lakeland
3- Noah Cain/Matthew Pegg-Manchester
4- Clark Kitchen/Brent Kreiger-Huntington North
5- Jake Musselman/Grant Moser- West Noble
6- Ryker Hand/Jake Strehler- Bremen

#2 Doubles
1- Ryan Kendall/Luke Moore- West Noble
2- Chandler Snyder/Bryce Sterling- Bremen
3- Tony Koluder/Anthony Combs-Lakeland
4- Heath Dierks/Parker Wagoner- Manchester
5- Brian Dotterer/Jacob Ehle- Bluffton
6- Dane Eherman/Garrett Smith- Huntington North

Opponents

School Place Points
Huntington North High School
1
28
West Noble High School
2
23
Bluffton High School
3
20
Lakeland High School
4
19
Bremen High School
5
17
Manchester High School
6
14
Howe Military School
7
4

Chargers Official Sponsor

Multiple Teams · West Noble High School Varsity Football falls to Eastside High School 6-44


Friday, September 4, 2015

7:00 PM

West Noble High School
AWAY
6
Eastside High School
HOME
44

Game Recap

West noble Chargers could not have scripted a better start to a game then what they did at Eastside on Friday night. Eastside went three and out on their first series and west noble would take advantage and score on their first possession. The Chargers took to the air on a sweep pass and Bradley Martin hit Evan Porter on a deep 60 yard sweep pass. The Chargers would score four plays later and Eastside would allow the Chargers nothing more offensively the rest of the night. Eastside would use their balance attack to roll over the Chargers 44-6 drubbing. Martin lead the Chargers offensively with 55 yards on the ground on 17 carries. Martin also had a 7 yard touchdown grab. Evan Porter lead the Chargers in receiving with 3 catches for 64 yards. The Chargers were able to continue growth of young players as numerous freshman would earn several minutes of playing time in the Charger loss. West Noble will look to rebound next week at home against the visiting Angola hornets.

Box Scores

1
2
3
4
West Noble
6
Eastside
8
20
8
8

Chargers Official Sponsor

Multiple Teams · West Noble High School Boys Junior Varsity Soccer ties Lakeland High School 0-0


Thursday, September 3, 2015

5:00 PM

West Noble High School
AWAY
0

Lakeland High School
HOME
0

Game Recap

It was a good game JV did good


Chargers Official Sponsor

Boys Junior Varsity Tennis, Boys Varsity Tennis · West Noble High School Boys Varsity Tennis beat Central Noble High School 5-0


Thursday, September 3, 2015

4:30 PM

Central Noble High School
AWAY
0
West Noble High School
HOME
5

Meet Recap

1 Singles Jared Swank West Noble Def. Masyn Krieger Central Noble 6-2, 6-0

2 Singles Kolten Peterson West Noble Def. Ethan VanWagner Central Noble 6-3, 6-3

3 Singles Josh Gaff West Noble Def. Reggie Parker Central Noble 6-1, 6-1

1 Doubles Grant Moser & Jacob Musselman West Noble Def. Tanner Rose & Trey Phillips Central Noble 6-0, 6-0

2 Doubles Ryan Kendall & Luke Moore West Noble Def. Tom Hayes & Cordell England Central Noble 6-1, 6-0

Winning jv matches for the Chargers were Logan Halderman at #1 singles 6-0. Brock Bohde at #2 singles 6-2. Marcus and Isaac Weimer won at #1 doubles 6-4.