Author:

Chargers Official Sponsor

Boys Junior Varsity Tennis, Boys Varsity Tennis · West Noble High School Boys Varsity Tennis falls to Fremont High School 1-4


Monday, August 24, 2015

4:45 PM

West Noble High School
AWAY
1

Fremont High School
HOME
4

Meet Recap

1 Singles Logan Miller Fremont Def. Jared Swank West Noble 6-0, 6-2

2 Singles Brandan Arnos Fremont Def. Kolten Peterson West Noble 6-4, 7-6

3 Singles Evan Trusty Fremont Def. Josh Gaff West Noble 6-4, 6-0

1 Doubles Wade Regedanz & Jeremy Seiler Fremont Def. Jacob Musselman & Grant Moser West Noble6-1, 6-4

2 Doubles Ryan Kendall & Luke Moore West Noble Def. Connolly & Jordan Rode Fremont 6-4, 6-3

Winning JV matches for the Chargers were Logan Halderman 8-2, Marcus Weimer 6-2, and Brock Bohde 8-5


Chargers Official Sponsor

Boys Middle School Cross Country, Boys Varsity Cross Country · West Noble High School Boys Varsity Cross Country finishes 5th place


Saturday, August 22, 2015

10:00 AM

Place

5

Points

152

Meet Recap

Placed 5th out of 19 teams.

Alex Deluna finished 12th in 16:58

Opponents

School Place Points
West Noble High School
5
152
Huntington North High School
5
152

Huntington HS Invitational at Huntington Univ.

August 22, 2015


eRunner Timing and Results


Overall Finish List – Boys

Boys Varsity

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    719  Brayden Law           Homestead                               15:50.8  5:06/M    12
    2      2    485  Cameron Clements      Carroll (Fort Wayne)                    15:53.6  5:07/M    12
    3      3    828  Conner Sandt          Northridge                              15:57.4  5:09/M    12
    4      4    676  Dustin Starnes        Ft Wayne Northrop                       16:27.4  5:18/M    11
    5      5    625  David Ehlers          Concordia                               16:33.1  5:20/M    12
    6      6    641  Noah Steffen          Concordia                               16:34.1  5:21/M    11
    7      7    506  Ben Schwartz          Carroll (Fort Wayne)                    16:42.6  5:23/M    12
    8      8    579  Joe Vandiver          East Noble                              16:43.4  5:24/M    12
    9      9    462  Sam Bradley           Angola                                  16:45.7  5:24/M    11
   10     10    742  Spencer Scholl        Homestead                               16:46.4  5:25/M    12
   11     11    666  Quin Guingrich        Ft Wayne Northrop                       16:54.0  5:27/M    12
   12     12    857  Alex DeLuna           West Noble                              16:58.1  5:28/M    12
   13     13    523  Jacob Eyer            Churubusco                              17:01.4  5:29/M    11
   14     14    847  Chandler Julius       Oak Hill                                17:05.1  5:31/M    12
   15     15    550  Jack Beakas           DeKalb                                  17:06.3  5:31/M    11
   16     16    572  Tyler Klinger         East Noble                              17:06.6  5:31/M    12
   17     17    487  Wesley Garrison       Carroll (Fort Wayne)                    17:07.0  5:31/M    12
   18     18    829  Mitchell Schrock      Northridge                              17:07.1  5:31/M    12
   19     19    761  Brock Spahr           Huntington North                        17:07.7  5:31/M    9 
   20     20    518  Dawson Winters        Carroll (Fort Wayne)                    17:09.0  5:32/M    11
   21     21    769  Leo Bernier           Lafayette Jefferson                     17:09.2  5:32/M    11
   22     22    497  Chris Meyer           Carroll (Fort Wayne)                    17:09.3  5:32/M    12
   23     23    661  Nick Derickson        Ft Wayne Northrop                       17:14.7  5:34/M    10
   24     24    798  Will Emery            Leo                                     17:16.0  5:34/M    11
   25     25    788  Shane Shipley         Lafayette Jefferson                     17:17.1  5:35/M    12
   26     26    617  Bryson Tretter        Bishop Dwenger                          17:19.2  5:35/M    12
   27     27    504  Jacob Redding         Carroll (Fort Wayne)                    17:20.2  5:35/M    11
   28     28    634  Jacob Panning         Concordia                               17:20.9  5:35/M    12
   29     29    854  Salvador Campos       West Noble                              17:21.9  5:36/M    12
   30     30    565  Noah Acker            East Noble                              17:23.8  5:36/M    11
   31     31    484  Braden Clements       Carroll (Fort Wayne)                    17:24.9  5:37/M    11
   32     32    659  AJ Cambron            Ft Wayne Northrop                       17:27.6  5:38/M    11
   33     33    790  Clayton Slake         Lafayette Jefferson                     17:28.7  5:38/M    11
   34  (< 5)    837  Luke Zeddis           Norwell                                 17:29.4  5:38/M    10
   35     34    657  Connor Bayne          Ft Wayne Northrop                       17:31.0  5:39/M    9 
   36     35    860  Dakota Thompson       West Noble                              17:31.9  5:39/M    9 
   37     36    585  Alex Barton           Bishop Dwenger                          17:35.7  5:40/M    12
   38     37    855  Erick Contreras       West Noble                              17:36.7  5:41/M    11
   39     38    712  Sam Dvorak            Homestead                               17:40.6  5:42/M    11
   40     39    856  Justin Contreras      West Noble                              17:42.0  5:43/M    11
   41     40    562  Evan Turner           DeKalb                                  17:45.2  5:44/M    9 
   42     41    799  Mariano Flores        Leo                                     17:46.9  5:44/M    12
   43     42    705  Michael Conte         Homestead                               17:47.4  5:44/M    12
   44     43    644  Nathaniel Witmer      Concordia                               17:48.2  5:45/M    11
   45     44    658  Jack Brokaw           Ft Wayne Northrop                       17:49.6  5:45/M    10
   46     45    736  Luke Rose             Homestead                               17:50.7  5:45/M    12
   47     46    599  Blake Malone          Bishop Dwenger                          17:51.7  5:45/M    12
   48     47    567  Seth Gorski           East Noble                              17:53.8  5:46/M    11
   49     48    623  Alex Amaro            Concordia                               17:54.4  5:46/M    11
   50     49    473  Josiah Mortorff       Angola                                  17:54.8  5:46/M    9 
   51     50    620  Jack Adair            Concordia                               17:54.8  5:46/M    12
   52     51    618  Isaiah Wiseman        Bishop Dwenger                          17:55.0  5:47/M    9 
   53  (< 5)    831  Kody Ahrens           Norwell                                 18:03.3  5:49/M    11
   54     52    820  Jamison King          Northridge                              18:03.6  5:49/M    10
   55     53    674  Josh Prochaska        Ft Wayne Northrop                       18:03.8  5:49/M    11
   56     54    531  Trey Springer         Churubusco                              18:04.8  5:50/M    11
   57     55    600  Michael Manning       Bishop Dwenger                          18:08.8  5:51/M    11
   58     56    821  Blake Mawhorter       Northridge                              18:08.9  5:51/M    11
   59     57    839  Beau Clouser          Oak Hill                                18:11.3  5:52/M    12
   60     58    754  Hale Bowen            Huntington North                        18:16.0  5:54/M    10
   61     59    818  Riley Gorden          Northridge                              18:17.7  5:54/M    12
   62     60    551  Scotty Beckmann       DeKalb                                  18:18.7  5:54/M    12
   63     61    791  Juan Tirado           Lafayette Jefferson                     18:19.7  5:55/M    11
   64     62    811  Nathan Werling        Leo                                     18:21.4  5:55/M    10
   65     63    813  Austin Clark          Northridge                              18:22.3  5:55/M    10
   66     64    765  Jacob Wust            Huntington North                        18:22.4  5:55/M    9 
   67     65    852  Silas Vermilya        Oak Hill                                18:22.5  5:55/M    11
   68     66    571  Matthew Kline         East Noble                              18:23.6  5:56/M    12
   69     67    591  Emmett Delaney        Bishop Dwenger                          18:24.6  5:56/M    9 
   70     68    607  Chris Raines          Bishop Dwenger                          18:31.2  5:58/M    9 
   71     69    559  Cameron Stokes        DeKalb                                  18:32.1  5:59/M    12
   72     70    460  Kyler Bourne          Angola                                  18:35.3  6:00/M    9 
   73     71    766  Nolan Young           Huntington North                        18:37.8  6:00/M    10
   74     72    645  Josh Boyle            Ft Wayne North Side                     18:39.1  6:01/M    11
   75     73    772  Patrick CasaSanta     Lafayette Jefferson                     18:40.1  6:01/M    11
   76     74    544  Andrew McFarland      Columbia City                           18:42.1  6:02/M    12
   77     75    576  Phillip Phan          East Noble                              18:43.4  6:02/M    12
   78     76    624  Ethan Dillman         Concordia                               18:43.8  6:02/M    11
   79     77    823  Tyler Overmyer        Northridge                              18:44.6  6:03/M    10
   80     78    752  Jake Zelt             Homestead                               18:48.9  6:04/M    12
   81     79    549  Matt Anderson         DeKalb                                  18:54.4  6:06/M    9 
   82     80    695  Joey Mullins          FW Wayne                                18:55.9  6:06/M    12
   83     81    537  Gage Emrick           Columbia City                           18:58.7  6:07/M    12
   84     82    701  Milaque Tai           FW Wayne                                19:01.7  6:08/M    9 
   85     83    582  Hayden McLatcher      Fremont                                 19:02.2  6:08/M    9 
   86     84    722  Ben McGuire           Homestead                               19:06.4  6:10/M    12
   87     85    844  Colin Harts           Oak Hill                                19:07.0  6:10/M    9 
   88     86    805  Kienan Miller         Leo                                     19:07.7  6:10/M    11
   89     87    755  Drew Davis            Huntington North                        19:08.6  6:10/M    9 
   90     88    528  Bradlee Kolvoord      Churubusco                              19:08.6  6:10/M    9 
   91     89    845  JC Herring            Oak Hill                                19:10.9  6:11/M    11
   92     90    547  Daniel Watts          Columbia City                           19:25.8  6:16/M    11
   93     91    803  Chris Lauer           Leo                                     19:28.5  6:17/M    12
   94     92    472  Grant Korte           Angola                                  19:34.2  6:19/M    9 
   95  (< 5)    835  Reilly Stauffer       Norwell                                 19:36.2  6:19/M    11
   96     93    774  Mitch Dukes           Lafayette Jefferson                     19:41.1  6:21/M    12
   97     94    568  Fernando Herrera      East Noble                              19:42.2  6:21/M    10
   98     95    646  Mathew-Briley Capps   Ft Wayne North Side                     19:43.8  6:22/M    12
   99     96    693  Robert McPherson      FW Wayne                                19:48.2  6:23/M    9 
  100     97    530  Jacob Skinner         Churubusco                              19:48.6  6:23/M    11

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

  101     98    543  Jake Matteson         Columbia City                           19:51.2  6:24/M    11
  102     99    526  Mason Grey            Churubusco                              19:52.8  6:25/M    9 
  103    100    801  AJ Harding            Leo                                     19:54.6  6:25/M    9 
  104    101    584  Cooper Wall           Fremont                                 19:55.3  6:25/M    11
  105    102    552  Trevor Bell           DeKalb                                  20:03.1  6:28/M    11
  106    103    694  Bryan Medina          FW Wayne                                20:04.2  6:28/M    10
  107    104    804  Zach Love             Leo                                     20:05.8  6:29/M    10
  108    105    539  Tim Hearld            Columbia City                           20:08.0  6:30/M    11
  109    106    776  Matt Grammer          Lafayette Jefferson                     20:12.4  6:31/M    11
  110    107    686  Daniel Davis          FW Wayne                                20:14.8  6:32/M    12
  111    108    843  Zach Gunter           Oak Hill                                20:16.3  6:32/M    12
  112    109    556  Seth Knepper          DeKalb                                  20:16.3  6:32/M    10
  113    110    524  Reed Geiger           Churubusco                              20:19.2  6:33/M    12
  114    111    760  Daniel Shively        Huntington North                        20:20.7  6:34/M    10
  115    112    842  Julian Garcia         Oak Hill                                20:21.4  6:34/M    9 
  116    113    534  Reece Baron           Columbia City                           20:27.7  6:36/M    9 
  117    114    461  Nathan Bourne         Angola                                  20:33.0  6:38/M    11
  118    115    757  Aaron Hendryx         Huntington North                        20:34.2  6:38/M    10
  119    116    466  Noah Davison          Angola                                  20:37.8  6:39/M    10
  120    117    651  Parker McCard         Ft Wayne North Side                     20:43.7  6:41/M    12
  121    118    529  Cole Lybarger         Churubusco                              21:00.5  6:46/M    11
  122    119    542  Ashtin Lee            Columbia City                           21:13.3  6:51/M    11
  123    120    467  Mason Gaerte          Angola                                  21:18.6  6:52/M    9 
  124    121    580  Spencer Castillo      Fremont                                 21:27.7  6:55/M    9 
  125  (< 5)    833  Geoff Koteskey        Norwell                                 21:39.5  6:59/M    12
  126    122    652  Anthony Reinhart      Ft Wayne North Side                     22:14.2  7:10/M    12
  127    123    698  Kyle Pessefall        FW Wayne                                22:43.7  7:20/M    12
  128    124    685  Joshua Barrand        FW Wayne                                22:54.1  7:23/M    12
  129  (< 5)    680  Nathaniel Fellman     Ft. Wayne South Side                    23:04.5  7:26/M    9 
  130    125    654  Billy Walden          Ft Wayne North Side                     23:05.7  7:27/M    12
  131    126    581  Kenny McClung         Fremont                                 23:13.2  7:29/M    9 
  132    127    647  Maximillian Cobos     Ft Wayne North Side                     23:17.3  7:31/M    11
  133    128    650  Willie Mang           Ft Wayne North Side                     23:21.6  7:32/M    12
  134    129    583  Ben Sherbondy         Fremont                                 23:22.3  7:32/M    10
  135  (< 5)    683  Hunter Rupert         Ft. Wayne South Side                    26:04.3  8:25/M    9 
  136  (< 5)    681  Michael High          Ft. Wayne South Side                    26:45.0  8:38/M    9

Chargers Official Sponsor

Multiple Teams · West Noble High School Varsity Football falls to Central Noble High School 12-18


Friday, August 21, 2015

7:00 PM

West Noble High School
AWAY
12

Central Noble High School
HOME
18

Game Recap

tough loss

Box Scores

1
2
3
4
OT1
West Noble

6

6

Central Noble
6

6

6


Chargers Official Sponsor

Girls Varsity Golf · West Noble High School Girls Varsity Golf finishes 7th place


Saturday, August 22, 2015

1:00 PM

Place

7

Points

469

Meet Recap

West Noble struggled to get things going on Saturday afternoon. The invitational was at Stonehenge Golf Club in Warsaw, Indiana. The course was challenging and the Chargers struggled, finishing 7th place with a score of 469.

Paige Shearer was able to compete at a high level, shooting a 96 for the day. In a very competitive field of golfers, she tied 11th place overall!

Only four Chargers were able to compete:

Paige Shearer: 96
Natalie Halferty: 124
Lauren Barnes: 125
Audrey Fulford: 124

Opponents

School Place Points
Homestead High School
1
356
Canterbury School
2
388
Bellmont High School
3
397
Bremen High School
4
398
Southwood High School
5
409
Warsaw Community High School
6
416
West Noble High School
7
469

Chargers Official Sponsor

Multiple Teams · West Noble High School Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball beat South Bend Washington 2-0


Saturday, August 22, 2015

9:00 AM

South Bend Washington
AWAY
0
West Noble High School
HOME
2

Game Recap

The West Noble Junior Varsity played well at the Wawasee invitational. They came in second overall. The match against Wawasee went to three sets with the Lady Warriors winning in the third set. The Chargers then played South Bend Washington and won in two sets. The last game was against Lakeland and the Lady Chargers took the game in two sets. The Chargers will be hosting Fremont Tuesday night at 6 PM.

Box Scores

1
2
3
4
5
South Bend Washington
15
13
West Noble
25
25

Chargers Official Sponsor

Girls Middle School Cross Country, Girls Varsity Cross Country · West Noble High School Girls Varsity Cross Country finishes 14th place


Saturday, August 22, 2015

10:00 AM

Place

14

Points

407

Meet Recap

53rd: Morgan Plank 22:24.9
67th: Araceli Flores 23:01.0
68th: Casey Wallen 23:04.3
106th: Katelyn Cox 24:38.9
113th: Yvette Rojas 25:43.2
116th: Maddie Leatherman 26:29.9

JV Race
138th: Yudith Munoz 30:16.0
152nd: Gabby Najera 31:57.3

Huntington HS Invitational at Huntington Univ.

August 22, 2015


eRunner Timing and Results


Detail Team Results – Girls

Girls Varsity

Carroll (Fort Wayne)    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  48  Team Score (times):    1:38:45.3   Average Time: 19:45.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    101  Madison Fruchey        12       2            2        18:58.4      18:58.4      0:00.0
    2    102  Abby Green             9        6            8        19:31.8      38:30.2      0:33.4
    3    112  Leah Metzger           10       8           16        19:45.4      58:15.7      0:47.0
    4    100  Maggie Falater         10      14           30        20:08.1    1:18:23.8      1:09.6
    5    103  Meagan Hathaway        9       18           48        20:21.5    1:38:45.3      1:23.1
    6    117  Allison Thomas         11      27           75        20:44.5    1:59:29.9      1:46.1
    7     95  Mia Depillo            12      58          133        22:34.8    2:22:04.7      3:36.4

Warsaw Community    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  59  Team Score (times):    1:39:56.0   Average Time: 19:59.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    430  Allison Miller         11       4            4        19:25.0      19:25.0      0:00.0
    2    397  Mia Beckham            10       7           11        19:44.0      39:09.1      0:19.0
    3    410  Hannah Dawson          12      12           23        20:03.1      59:12.2      0:38.0
    4    407  Anna Craig             11      17           40        20:18.8    1:19:31.1      0:53.7
    5    431  Charlene Orr           11      19           59        20:24.9    1:39:56.0      0:59.8
    6    419  Emma Hayward           12      29           88        20:48.3    2:00:44.3      1:23.2
    7    432  Lauren Orr             11      41          129        21:29.1    2:22:13.4      2:04.0

Homestead    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  83  Team Score (times):    1:40:47.0   Average Time: 20:09.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    293  Grace Walther          12       3            3        19:01.4      19:01.4      0:00.0
    2    258  Kelsey Batt            11      15           18        20:09.3      39:10.7      1:07.9
    3    282  Saige Norris           10      16           34        20:15.5      59:26.3      1:14.1
    4    264  Madison Distelrath     11      21           55        20:34.1    1:20:00.4      1:32.7
    5    286  Abby Smith             9       28           83        20:46.5    1:40:47.0      1:45.1
    6    261  Evie Bultemeyer        11      34          117        21:04.5    2:01:51.5      2:03.1
    7    273  Hannah Johanningsmeier 11      39          156        21:21.0    2:23:12.6      2:19.6

Northridge    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places): 106  Team Score (times):    1:42:20.5   Average Time: 20:28.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    355  Morgan Blyly           12       9            9        19:45.8      19:45.8      0:00.0
    2    369  Jenna Miller           10      11           20        19:58.2      39:44.1      0:12.3
    3    352  Mackenzie Adams        10      25           45        20:39.8    1:00:24.0      0:53.9
    4    367  Mariah King            11      26           71        20:39.8    1:21:03.8      0:53.9
    5    368  McKenzie Love          11      35          106        21:16.6    1:42:20.5      1:30.7
    6    366  Katelyn Kilmer         12      45          151        21:43.1    2:04:03.6      1:57.2
    7    358  Molly Campbell         10      52          203        22:20.6    2:26:24.3      2:34.7

East Noble    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 183  Team Score (times):    1:46:22.0   Average Time: 21:16.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    163  Kayla McCulloch        9        5            5        19:26.7      19:26.7      0:00.0
    2    162  Kara Kline             10      24           29        20:37.5      40:04.2      1:10.7
    3    166  Olivia Smolinske       9       43           72        21:33.7    1:01:38.0      2:07.0
    4    168  Kyra Warren            10      47          119        21:51.0    1:23:29.0      2:24.2
    5    158  Krista Boese           10      64          183        22:53.0    1:46:22.0      3:26.3
    6    167  Jessica Vandiver       11      76          259        23:21.3    2:09:43.3      3:54.5
    7    164  Lexie Moriarity        10      95          354        24:13.4    2:33:56.7      4:46.7

Oak Hill    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 185  Team Score (times):    1:46:31.7   Average Time: 21:18.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    392  Margo Hornocker        10      22           22        20:34.5      20:34.5      0:00.0
    2    390  Brooke Hasty           12      30           52        20:49.2      41:23.8      0:14.7
    3    391  Jenessa Hasty          9       38           90        21:19.9    1:02:43.7      0:45.4
    4    395  Camille Taylor         10      46          136        21:48.3    1:24:32.1      1:13.8
    5    389  Savannah Hart          10      49          185        21:59.5    1:46:31.7      1:25.0
    6    388  Lorraine Gamble        12      84          269        23:48.0    2:10:19.7      3:13.4
    7    386  Ellisa Austin          12      90          359        24:01.1    2:34:20.9      3:26.6

Huntington North    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 204  Team Score (times):    1:48:05.7   Average Time: 21:37.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    313  Hannah Stoffel         12      10           10        19:52.5      19:52.5      0:00.0
    2    300  Marissa Jamison        12      33           43        20:59.3      40:51.8      1:06.7
    3    307  Alena Miller           9       50           93        22:12.4    1:03:04.3      2:19.9
    4    299  Kyler Hoopingarner     9       51          144        22:19.9    1:25:24.2      2:27.4
    5    297  Cadee Harmon           11      60          204        22:41.4    1:48:05.7      2:48.9
    6    298  Jenna Henline          11      69          273        23:04.6    2:11:10.3      3:12.1
    7    311  Chloe Scheiber         10      77          350        23:24.1    2:34:34.5      3:31.6

DeKalb    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 220  Team Score (times):    1:47:42.9   Average Time: 21:32.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    154  Tyler Schwartz         10       1            1        18:49.7      18:49.7      0:00.0
    2    140  Lauren Beckmann        10      13           14        20:05.0      38:54.8      1:15.3
    3    149  Krista McCormick       12      40           54        21:23.9    1:00:18.7      2:34.2
    4    143  Kayla Daniels          11      81          135        23:33.2    1:23:52.0      4:43.5
    5    142  Claire Comfort         9       85          220        23:50.8    1:47:42.9      5:01.1
    6    153  Kalie Rice             9       88          308        23:59.4    2:11:42.4      5:09.7
    7    156  Aiden Smith            11      91          399        24:02.0    2:35:44.4      5:12.3

Bishop Dwenger    Finish Position -     9

  Team Score (places): 238  Team Score (times):    1:49:43.0   Average Time: 21:56.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    174  Megan Brelage          12      37           37        21:18.3      21:18.3      0:00.0
    2    173  Abby Brelage           11      42           79        21:33.6      42:52.0      0:15.3
    3    179  Alex Ebetino           9       48          127        21:53.9    1:04:45.9      0:35.6
    4    185  Olivia Groves          12      54          181        22:25.6    1:27:11.6      1:07.3
    5    190  Caroline McMasters     12      57          238        22:31.3    1:49:43.0      1:12.9
    6    204  Olivia Wyatt           12      61          299        22:43.8    2:12:26.8      1:25.4
    7    191  Caroline Miller        9       74          373        23:14.8    2:35:41.7      1:56.4

Columbia City    Finish Position -    10

  Team Score (places): 296  Team Score (times):    1:52:50.0   Average Time: 22:34.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    139  Hannah Wappas          12      20           20        20:34.1      20:34.1      0:00.0
    2    135  Natalia Johnson        12      59           79        22:34.9      43:09.0      2:00.7
    3    136  Lauren Keller          10      62          141        22:46.4    1:05:55.5      2:12.3
    4    131  Bailie Brown           10      63          204        22:50.7    1:28:46.2      2:16.6
    5    138  Shay Trump             9       92          296        24:03.8    1:52:50.0      3:29.7
    6    134  Isabel Hunter          10     120          416        27:14.0    2:20:04.1      6:39.9

Ft Wayne North Side    Finish Position -    11

  Team Score (places): 319  Team Score (times):    1:54:05.2   Average Time: 22:49.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    233  Makyla Wilchar         9       36           36        21:17.2      21:17.2      0:00.0
    2    232  Chaelynn Wilchar       9       44           80        21:41.2      42:58.5      0:24.0
    3    225  Emma Curry             10      56          136        22:31.1    1:05:29.6      1:13.8
    4    226  Ariel Derrick          12      72          208        23:08.4    1:28:38.1      1:51.2
    5    231  Lakeisha Thieme        12     111          319        25:27.0    1:54:05.2      4:09.8
    6    228  Serena Perez-Takaya    11     112          431        25:30.4    2:19:35.6      4:13.1
    7    234  Janaya Woehnker        11     114          545        26:01.6    2:45:37.3      4:44.3

Norwell    Finish Position -    12

  Team Score (places): 331  Team Score (times):    1:54:27.9   Average Time: 22:53.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    381  Megan Theismann        11      23           23        20:34.9      20:34.9      0:00.0
    2    375  Kayla DeRemer          12      65           88        22:57.8      43:32.7      2:22.9
    3    383  Akiko Watanabe         11      70          158        23:06.2    1:06:39.0      2:31.3
    4    384  Jessie Weirick         10      86          244        23:51.3    1:30:30.4      3:16.4
    5    385  Hannah Worden          10      87          331        23:57.5    1:54:27.9      3:22.5
    6    376  Grace Eastom           12      96          427        24:14.1    2:18:42.0      3:39.2
    7    373  Molly Burton           10     103          530        24:30.4    2:43:12.5      3:55.5

Concordia    Finish Position -    13

  Team Score (places): 366  Team Score (times):    1:55:35.1   Average Time: 23:07.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    211  Hannah Martin          11      32           32        20:57.2      20:57.2      0:00.0
    2    206  Abbey Bentz            11      78          110        23:24.7      44:21.9      2:27.5
    3    220  Natalie Witmer         9       79          189        23:25.0    1:07:47.0      2:27.8
    4    215  Aliana Stellwagen      11      80          269        23:32.0    1:31:19.1      2:34.8
    5    217  Haley Ulmer            9       97          366        24:16.0    1:55:35.1      3:18.7
    6    205  Brianna Baughman       11      98          464        24:19.0    2:19:54.2      3:21.7
    7    214  Michaela Sheets        10     121          585        27:50.7    2:47:44.9      6:53.5

West Noble    Finish Position -    14

  Team Score (places): 407  Team Score (times):    1:58:52.3   Average Time: 23:46.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    457  Morgan Plank           9       53           53        22:24.9      22:24.9      0:00.0
    2    453  Araceli Flores         11      67          120        23:01.0      45:25.9      0:36.1
    3    459  Casey Wallen           10      68          188        23:04.3    1:08:30.2      0:39.4
    4    451  Katelyn Cox            10     106          294        24:38.9    1:33:09.1      2:14.0
    5    458  Yvette Rojas           12     113          407        25:43.2    1:58:52.3      3:18.3
    6    454  Maddie Leatherman      12     116          523        26:29.9    2:25:22.3      4:05.0

Leo    Finish Position -    15

  Team Score (places): 408  Team Score (times):    2:00:08.9   Average Time: 24:01.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    345  Lindsey Marriott       11      31           31        20:53.0      20:53.0      0:00.0
    2    342  Lauren Goldman         12      73          104        23:14.1      44:07.1      2:21.1
    3    344  Katie Hamilton         12      75          179        23:20.4    1:07:27.5      2:27.3
    4    343  Claire Greer           11     107          286        24:41.2    1:32:08.7      3:48.2
    5    348  Hannah Monnier         11     122          408        28:00.1    2:00:08.9      7:07.1
    6    346  Leah McClees           9      123          531        28:56.6    2:29:05.5      8:03.6
    7    350  Michaela Sauer         11     124          655        30:15.3    2:59:20.8      9:22.2

Ft Wayne Northrop    Finish Position -    16

  Team Score (places): 415  Team Score (times):    1:58:33.9   Average Time: 23:42.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    239  Patricia Giraldo       11      55           55        22:28.9      22:28.9      0:00.0
    2    240  Alexis Gonzalez        10      66          121        22:59.7      45:28.6      0:30.8
    3    244  Yejee Kim              12      82          203        23:35.4    1:09:04.1      1:06.5
    4    241  Madison Gueber         10     104          307        24:35.8    1:33:39.9      2:06.8
    5    238  Paige Geiger           11     108          415        24:53.9    1:58:33.9      2:25.0
    6    243  Hayley Jensen          9      110          525        25:11.0    2:23:44.9      2:42.0
    7    242  Tien Hoang             12     118          643        26:55.4    2:50:40.3      4:26.5

Angola    Finish Position -    17

  Team Score (places): 451  Team Score (times):    1:59:55.6   Average Time: 23:59.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     77  Kaitlyn Ditmars        10      71           71        23:07.1      23:07.1      0:00.0
    2     84  Madalynn Mendez        9       83          154        23:39.6      46:46.7      0:32.4
    3     89  Avrie Sauer            10      93          247        24:06.9    1:10:53.7      0:59.8
    4     87  Natalie Roe            12      99          346        24:23.2    1:35:16.9      1:16.1
    5     90  Bailey Temple          9      105          451        24:38.6    1:59:55.6      1:31.5
    6     76  Emily Barge            12     117          568        26:49.0    2:26:44.7      3:41.9
    7     81  Chloe Hutchins         9      119          687        27:07.4    2:53:52.1      4:00.3

Lafayette Jefferson    Finish Position -    18

  Team Score (places): 486  Team Score (times):    2:01:35.8   Average Time: 24:19.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    332  Whitney Kinser         11      89           89        24:00.7      24:00.7      0:00.0
    2    335  Ashley Mikulaj         12      94          183        24:12.5      48:13.3      0:11.7
    3    316  Olivia Acher           9      100          283        24:24.9    1:12:38.3      0:24.1
    4    329  Suzie Harmon           11     101          384        24:27.9    1:37:06.2      0:27.2
    5    318  Abby Armstrong         11     102          486        24:29.5    2:01:35.8      0:28.8
    6    317  Yatzury Alvarez        10     109          595        24:56.3    2:26:32.2      0:55.5
    7    331  Sara Hipsher           11     115          710        26:25.0    2:52:57.3      2:24.3

Churubusco    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    125  Julia Folland          12   Less Than  5           21:13.9      21:13.9      0:00.0
    2    130  Jamie Zeigler          9    Less Than  5           21:42.0      42:55.9      0:28.0
    3    129  Heidi Zeigler          10   Less Than  5           25:33.1    1:08:29.1      4:19.1
    4    126  Brein Gross            10   Less Than  5           28:34.3    1:37:03.5      7:20.4

Fremont    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    172  Riley Welch            11   Less Than  5           20:36.3      20:36.3      0:00.0
    2    169  Miah DelVecchio        9    Less Than  5           23:34.4      44:10.8      2:58.1
    3    171  Lexi Rosado            9    Less Than  5           25:37.5    1:09:48.3      5:01.2
    4    170  Kennedy McCrea         11   Less Than  5           26:55.9    1:36:44.3      6:19.6

Ft. Wayne South Side    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    250  Alexis Grider          10   Less Than  5           22:17.1      22:17.1      0:00.0
    2    251  Elizabeth Kolkman      9    Less Than  5           26:55.4      49:12.5      4:38.2
    3    252  Anna McGinnis          9    Less Than  5           29:05.5    1:18:18.1      6:48.4

FW Wayne    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    255  Nicole Wilson          12   Less Than  5           21:20.2      21:20.2      0:00.0

Opponents

School Place Points
West Noble High School
14
407

Chargers Official Sponsor

Boys Junior Varsity Tennis, Boys Varsity Tennis · West Noble High School Boys Varsity Tennis finishes 3rd place


Saturday, August 22, 2015

9:00 AM

Place

3

Points

20

Meet Recap

The West Noble tennis team placed third in the Dekalb Invite Saturday. Jared Swank placed 6th at #1 singles. At #2 singles, Kolten Peterson won 2 matches to finish 3rd. Josh Gaff won all 3 of his matches to be crowned the champion at #3 singles. Grant Moser and Jacob Musselman placed 7th at #1 doubles. At 2 doubles, Ryan Kendall and Luke Moore made it to the championship match to finish in 2nd place.

Opponents

School Place Points
Dekalb High School
1
31
Bellmont High School
2
23
West Noble High School
3
20
Angola High School
3
20
East Noble High School
5
11
Northwood High School
6
8
Norwell High School
7
7
Jay County High School
8
5

Chargers Official Sponsor

Multiple Teams · West Noble High School Boys Junior Varsity Soccer falls to Goshen High School 1-7


Saturday, August 22, 2015

5:00 PM

Goshen High School
AWAY
7
West Noble High School
HOME
1

Game Recap

it was a good game,


Chargers Official Sponsor

Multiple Teams · West Noble High School Boys Varsity Soccer falls to Goshen High School 3-6


Saturday, August 22, 2015

6:30 PM

Goshen High School
AWAY
6
West Noble High School
HOME
3

Game Recap

We came out very weak and nervous for tonight game Goshen played a very smart game against use and took advantage of our mistakes

Goal.
Uriel Macias scored twice
Mario Murrillo scored once
Angel Calvo had 3 saves for tonight

Box Scores

1
2
Goshen
5
1
West Noble
1
2

Chargers Official Sponsor

Multiple Teams · West Noble High School Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball Play Well at Wawasee Invite


Saturday, August 22, 2015

9:00 AM

West Noble High School
AWAY
1
Wawasee High School
HOME
2

Game Recap

The West Noble Junior Varsity played well at the Wawasee Invitational. They came in second overall. The match against Wawasee went to three sets with the Lady Warriors winning in the third set. The chargers then played South Bend Washington and won in two sets. The last game was against Lakeland and the lady Chargers took the game in two sets. Scores will be posted Monday. The Chargers will be hosting Fremont Tuesday night at 6 PM.