Boys Varsity Track · West Noble Boys Top Fairfield in Boys Track 93-38


The West Noble Chargers boys track team continues to do well as they defeated the Fairfield Falcons 93-68 Tuesday night at West Noble. The Chargers clinched at least a tie for the West division championship by defeating the Falcons. West Noble will travel to Lakeland on Tuesday night with an opportunity to clinch the title outright. Great job guys!

Boys 100 Meter Dash
Name School Finals

1 Gonzalez, Jalen West Noble 10.90 5
2 Foreman, Hunter West Noble 11.40 3
3 Senders, Gabe Fairfield Bo 11.80 1
Boys 200 Meter Run
Name School Finals

1 Gonzalez, Jalen West Noble 23.30 5
2 Foreman, Hunter West Noble 24.30 3
3 Parks, Nolan West Noble 25.50 1
Boys 400 Meter Run
Name School Finals

1 Flora, Isaac West Noble 55.30 5
2 Plett, Stevan Fairfield Bo 55.70 3
3 Marin, Jesus West Noble 56.60 1
Boys 800 Meter Run
Name School Finals

1 Wolheter, Coy West Noble 2:09.40 5
2 Dupuy, Cameron West Noble 2:15.20 3
3 Holsopple, Luke Fairfield Bo 2:18.00 1

Boys 1600 Meter Run
Name School Finals

1 Flora, Grant West Noble 5:07.00 5
2 Wolheter, Cy West Noble 5:08.00 3
3 Miller, Zach Fairfield Bo 5:21.00 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run
Name School Finals

1 Flora, Grant West Noble 11:19.00 5
2 Rodriguez, Evan West Noble 11:39.00 3
3 Bender, Aidan Fairfield Bo 12:45.00 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
Name School Finals

1 Estep, Johnathan Fairfield Bo 17.60 5
2 Shaw, Nathan West Noble 17.80 3
3 Ernsberger, Wyatt Fairfield Bo 18.80 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
Name School Finals

1 Wolheter, Cy West Noble 47.30 5
2 Shaw, Nathan West Noble 47.40 3
3 Ernsberger, Wyatt Fairfield Bo 49.80 1
Boys 4×100 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals

1 West Noble A 47.00 5
1) Parks, Nolan 2) Foreman, Hunter
3) Shaw, Nathan 4) Gonzalez, Jalen
2 Fairfield Boys A 48.20
1) Senders, Gabe 2) Snider, Ben
3) Hochstetler, Ethan 4) Custer, Austin
Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals

1 West Noble A 3:44.80 5
1) Cripe, Austin 2) Wolheter, Coy
3) Marin, Jesus 4) Flora, Grant
2 Fairfield Boys A 3:53.90
Boys 4×800 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals

1 West Noble A 9:35.00 5
1) Campos, Isaac 2) Miller, Christopher
3) Wolheter, Cy 4) Dupuy, Cameron
2 Fairfield Boys A 10:06.00
Boys High Jump
Name School Finals

1 Plett, Stevan Fairfield Bo 6-00.00 5
2 Cripe, Austin West Noble 5-06.00 3
3 Estep, Johnathan Fairfield Bo 5-04.00 1
Boys Pole Vault
Name School Finals

1 Miller, Christopher West Noble 9-06.00 5
2 Wolheter, Cy West Noble 8-00.00 3

Boys Long Jump
Name School Finals

1 Plett, Stevan Fairfield Bo 19-03.00 5
2 Cripe, Austin West Noble 18-02.75 3
3 Gonzalez, Jalen West Noble 18-01.50 1
Boys Shot Put
Name School Finals

1 Becker, Caleb Fairfield Bo 39-10.00 5
2 Thacker, Grant Fairfield Bo 39-07.50 3
3 Baker, Lucas West Noble J39-07.50 1
Boys Discus Throw
Name School Finals

1 Berkey, Brock Fairfield Bo 126-04 5
2 Baker, Lucas West Noble 123-04 3
3 James, Jeramyah West Noble 103-02 1